Event 1 Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
MEET: # 1:35.38 1/6/2018 New Trier, New Trier
Gridley P, Scheinfeld, Gridley R, Ohr
POOL: $ 1:29.53 2/23/2018 New Trier, New Trier
Gridley P, Scheinfeld, Gridley R, Bailey
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 St Charles North High School 1:36.52 1:35.86 414 40
1) Filipovic, Aleksej FR 2) Myhre, William SR
3) Baxter, Nathaniel JR 4) Williams, Charlie SR
25.06 49.82 (24.76) 1:13.18 (23.36) 1:35.86 (22.68)
2 Arrowhead High School Boys 1:37.15 1:38.15 387 34
1) Braunschweig, Adam SO 2) Murphy, Ethan SR
3) Nixdorf, Andrew SR 4) Englebert, Riley SR
24.18 51.59 (27.41) 1:13.95 (22.36) 1:38.15 (24.20)
3 Glenbrook South 1:36.85 1:38.36 387 32
1) Zuiker, Adam JR 2) Iida, Max SO
3) Loughran, Quinn SO 4) Hadjiivanov, Mike JR
25.98 53.46 (27.48) 1:17.12 (23.66) 1:38.36 (21.24)
4 Neuqua Valley High School 1:38.87 1:38.81 381 30
1) Senese, Jimmy SO 2) Townsend, Matt SR
3) Subramanian, Sathya SR 4) Schrey, Tanner SR
25.26 53.29 (28.03) 1:16.79 (23.50) 1:38.81 (22.02)
5 Stevenson High School 1:39.22 1:40.07 369 28
1) Zhang, Jack JR 2) Ryaguzov, Max SR
3) Swanson, Foster SO 4) Lee, Richard SR
25.62 53.64 (28.02) 1:18.35 (24.71) 1:40.07 (21.72)
6 Marmion 1:38.96 1:40.25 366 26
1) Conner, Ryan SO 2) Spillane, Ty SO
3) Fergus, Nolan SR 4) Bliss, Henry SR
26.99 54.27 (27.28) 1:17.87 (23.60) 1:40.25 (22.38)
7 Brother Rice High School 1:41.47 1:40.92 360 24
1) Miller, Seth 2) Griffin, Sean SR
3) Rodgers, Darren 4) Schumacher, Kiernan
25.09 54.92 (29.83) 1:18.97 (24.05) 1:40.92 (21.95)
8 New Trier High School 1:40.98 1:41.21 357 22
1) Torre, Nick SR 2) Ricciardi, Red FR
3) Gibson, Matt FR 4) Bailey, Pearce JR
26.10 54.99 (28.89) 1:19.91 (24.92) 1:41.21 (21.30)
9 Naperville North 1:41.97 1:41.99 348 18
1) Bochenski, Grant SO 2) Tarantino, Jack JR
3) Yuan, Joey SR 4) Jacobs, Owen JR
25.45 54.95 (29.50) 1:19.59 (24.64) 1:41.99 (22.40)
10 Niles West Swim Team 1:52.37 1:43.93 330 14
1) Guerrero, Xander SR 2) Cachila, Jacob JR
3) Acosta, Adrian JR 4) Liston, Dan SR
25.43 55.82 (30.39) 1:20.24 (24.42) 1:43.93 (23.69)
11 Lincoln-Way East Boys Swim 18 1:42.95 1:43.94 330 12
1) Wyma, Bryce SR 2) Schor, Noah SR
3) Falejczyk, Jacob JR 4) Cunningham, Cooper SO
25.81 54.53 (28.72) 1:20.04 (25.51) 1:43.94 (23.90)
12 Evanston Towhship High School 1:43.10 1:44.67 321 10
1) Herrick, Charlie 09 2) Duffy, Charlie 10
3) Andalman, Zack 12 4) Martin, Aaron 09
26.41 55.43 (29.02) 1:21.03 (25.60) 1:44.67 (23.64)
13 Stagg High School 1:43.05 1:44.92 318 8
1) Johnson, Mitchell 2) Scarim, Philip
3) Smolecki, Sebastian 4) Kotas, Mike
27.23 55.84 (28.61) 1:22.41 (26.57) 1:44.92 (22.51)
14 Saint Igantius College Prep 1:45.93 1:45.10 318 6
1) Shannon, Liam 10 2) Hunneke, Luke 12
3) Troy, Padraig 9 4) Severino, Anthony 12
26.44 56.73 (30.29) 1:22.21 (25.48) 1:45.10 (22.89)
15 Loyola Academy 1:46.62 1:46.06 309 4
1) Andrew, Lachlan 9 2) Dukes, Jimmy 9
3) Spagnolo, PJ 9 4) Zemenides, Demetri 9
26.71 57.48 (30.77) 1:23.64 (26.16) 1:46.06 (22.42)
16 ST Patrick High School 1:45.67 1:47.11 300 2
1) Mendieta, Sergio SO 2) Min, Lang (Lance) JR
3) Hernandez, Robert SR 4) Cielak, Dominic JR
27.70 57.40 (29.70) 1:22.92 (25.52) 1:47.11 (24.19)
17 Lake Forest High School 1:49.10 1:49.04 282
1) Ojha, Sidd FR 2) Akintade, Oliver JR
3) Landis, Peter JR 4) Clawson, John JR
27.80 56.22 (28.42) 1:25.09 (28.87) 1:49.04 (23.95)
18 Lockport Township High School 1:50.38 1:51.37 261
1) Moe, Kevin SO 2) Abramite, Tommy SO
3) Bates, Michael SR 4) Harmata, Simon SR
29.81 1:00.73 (30.92) 1:27.77 (27.04) 1:51.37 (23.60)
Event 2 Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
MEET: # 1:41.58 1/5/2008 Colin Cordes, Glenbrook South
POOL: $ 1:35.93 2/23/2018 Colton Paulson, Peoria Notre D
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Maurer, Luke 11 Loyola 1:43.96 1:42.74 130 20
23.76 49.46 (25.70) 1:15.94 (26.48) 1:42.74 (26.80)
2 Andrew, Everet 11 Loyola 1:43.35 1:42.92 129 17
23.84 49.47 (25.63) 1:16.24 (26.77) 1:42.92 (26.68)
3 Moussally, Sami SO Glenbrook S 1:42.15 1:43.17 128 16
24.47 50.92 (26.45) 1:16.86 (25.94) 1:43.17 (26.31)
4 Hiss, Jack SR Neuqua Valley 1:46.64 1:46.36 115 15
24.39 51.28 (26.89) 1:18.86 (27.58) 1:46.36 (27.50)
5 Boyle, Connor SO Neuqua Valley 1:44.61 1:46.50 115 14
24.08 51.22 (27.14) 1:18.99 (27.77) 1:46.50 (27.51)
6 Williams, Ricky JR St Charles 1:44.78 1:46.97 113 13
24.75 51.95 (27.20) 1:19.73 (27.78) 1:46.97 (27.24)
7 Bochenski, Grant SO Naperville N 1:46.61 1:48.08 108 12
24.86 51.93 (27.07) 1:19.96 (28.03) 1:48.08 (28.12)
8 Guerrero, Xander SR Niles West 1:47.36 1:48.20 108 11
25.45 53.05 (27.60) 1:20.93 (27.88) 1:48.20 (27.27)
9 Gates, Nathan SR Stevenson 1:47.52 1:48.29 108 9
25.62 53.06 (27.44) 1:21.21 (28.15) 1:48.29 (27.08)
10 Chen, Elliot JR Glenbrook S 1:43.46 1:48.31 107 7
24.81 51.87 (27.06) 1:19.93 (28.06) 1:48.31 (28.38)
11 Lanigan, Luke JR Lake Forest 1:49.98 1:49.58 103 6
25.45 53.02 (27.57) 1:21.57 (28.55) 1:49.58 (28.01)
12 Bliss, Henry SR Marmion 1:48.99 1:50.38 100 5
26.15 54.48 (28.33) 1:22.76 (28.28) 1:50.38 (27.62)
13 Whitehurst, Brad SR St Charles 1:53.82 1:50.45 99 4
25.36 53.24 (27.88) 1:21.66 (28.42) 1:50.45 (28.79)
14 Carollo, AJ JR Stevenson 1:47.91 1:51.22 97 3
25.95 54.09 (28.14) 1:22.55 (28.46) 1:51.22 (28.67)
15 Eckstrom, Zach JR Marmion 1:53.71 1:52.42 92 2
26.16 54.51 (28.35) 1:23.22 (28.71) 1:52.42 (29.20)
16 Dienstag, Sam JR New Trier 1:50.42 1:52.94 91 1
26.45 55.40 (28.95) 1:24.35 (28.95) 1:52.94 (28.59)
17 Smolecki, Sebastia Stagg 1:47.36 1:53.23 90
26.28 54.60 (28.32) 1:24.02 (29.42) 1:53.23 (29.21)
18 Kingsley, Colin SO Lake Forest 1:51.50 1:53.41 89
26.08 54.85 (28.77) 1:24.10 (29.25) 1:53.41 (29.31)
19 Simic, Luka FR Niles West 1:51.27 1:53.79 88
26.29 54.98 (28.69) 1:25.10 (30.12) 1:53.79 (28.69)
20 Troy, Padraig 9 St Ignatius 1:55.97 1:55.16 83
27.12 56.36 (29.24) 1:26.61 (30.25) 1:55.16 (28.55)
21 Ketchum, Ben SR New Trier 1:55.78 1:55.18 83
27.06 56.35 (29.29) 1:26.05 (29.70) 1:55.18 (29.13)
22 Schmitz, Mark FR Arrowhead 1:55.75 1:56.11 80
26.46 55.62 (29.16) 1:25.81 (30.19) 1:56.11 (30.30)
23 Balogh, Bennett SO Arrowhead 1:57.32 1:56.15 80
26.32 55.20 (28.88) 1:25.85 (30.65) 1:56.15 (30.30)
24 Long, Brendan 11 Evanston 1:50.46 1:56.37 79
26.70 56.00 (29.30) 1:26.01 (30.01) 1:56.37 (30.36)
25 Martin, Aaron 09 Evanston 1:53.85 1:57.22 76
27.12 57.03 (29.91) 1:27.48 (30.45) 1:57.22 (29.74)
26 Cielak, Dominic JR St Patrick 1:58.67 1:57.78 74
27.48 57.01 (29.53) 1:27.70 (30.69) 1:57.78 (30.08)
27 Wright, Kyle SR Naperville N 1:56.69 1:59.35 69
27.43 58.29 (30.86) 1:28.66 (30.37) 1:59.35 (30.69)
28 Schissler, Jordan Stagg 1:56.68 1:59.43 69
27.65 58.00 (30.35) 1:29.02 (31.02) 1:59.43 (30.41)
29 Mammoser, Christia FR St Patrick 2:00.96 1:59.53 69
27.68 58.58 (30.90) 1:30.20 (31.62) 1:59.53 (29.33)
30 Lopez, Moises 12 St Ignatius 2:02.95 2:00.00 67
27.78 58.21 (30.43) 1:29.52 (31.31) 2:00.00 (30.48)
31 Ezell, Damien JR Lincoln Way E 1:57.82 2:00.22 66
28.50 59.73 (31.23) 1:30.93 (31.20) 2:00.22 (29.29)
32 Plaszewski, Caesar SO Lockport 2:04.73 2:04.37 54
28.77 1:00.44 (31.67) 1:32.92 (32.48) 2:04.37 (31.45)
33 Pabian, Maks SO Lockport 2:04.21 2:05.33 51
28.73 1:00.91 (32.18) 1:33.61 (32.70) 2:05.33 (31.72)
34 Schor, Noah SR Lincoln Way E 2:00.17 2:11.09 36
29.43 1:02.52 (33.09) 1:36.87 (34.35) 2:11.09 (34.22)
-- Murphy, TJ Brother Rice 2:10.63 DQ
29.04 1:02.21 (33.17) 1:37.73 (35.52) DQ (35.16)
Event 3 Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
MEET: # 1:50.65 1/7/2017 Sam Iida, Glenbrook South
POOL: $ 1:48.08 3/1/2014 Jake Miller, University
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Iida, Max SO Glenbrook S 1:53.82 1:56.58 123 20
24.78 54.83 (30.05) 1:28.40 (33.57) 1:56.58 (28.18)
2 Song, Joseph SR Stevenson 2:01.40 1:59.28 113 17
25.19 55.13 (29.94) 1:29.61 (34.48) 1:59.28 (29.67)
3 Murphy, Ethan SR Arrowhead 1:58.78 1:59.76 111 16
26.64 56.84 (30.20) 1:30.96 (34.12) 1:59.76 (28.80)
4 Braunschweig, Adam SO Arrowhead 2:05.93 2:00.39 109 15
25.22 55.64 (30.42) 1:31.27 (35.63) 2:00.39 (29.12)
5 Filipovic, Aleksej FR St Charles 1:56.67 2:00.63 108 14
25.49 56.46 (30.97) 1:32.13 (35.67) 2:00.63 (28.50)
6 Ryaguzov, Max SR Stevenson 1:59.40 2:01.43 105 13
25.60 57.07 (31.47) 1:32.05 (34.98) 2:01.43 (29.38)
7 Subramanian, Sathy SR Neuqua Valley 2:02.89 2:02.34 102 12
25.83 57.72 (31.89) 1:33.37 (35.65) 2:02.34 (28.97)
8 Becker, Kevin JR Glenbrook S 2:01.75 2:02.83 101 11
25.40 57.86 (32.46) 1:34.20 (36.34) 2:02.83 (28.63)
9 Spillane, Ty SO Marmion 2:06.70 2:03.77 97 9
27.07 59.51 (32.44) 1:33.48 (33.97) 2:03.77 (30.29)
10 Fergus, Nolan SR Marmion 2:00.29 2:03.87 97 7
25.40 56.57 (31.17) 1:33.96 (37.39) 2:03.87 (29.91)
11 Johnson, Mitchell Stagg 2:07.54 2:04.10 96 6
27.09 59.32 (32.23) 1:35.41 (36.09) 2:04.10 (28.69)
12 Waldusky, Preston SR Neuqua Valley 2:02.70 2:04.32 96 5
26.36 58.20 (31.84) 1:35.24 (37.04) 2:04.32 (29.08)
13 Duffy, Charlie 10 Evanston 2:03.93 2:04.69 94 4
27.33 59.66 (32.33) 1:36.16 (36.50) 2:04.69 (28.53)
14 Hunneke, Luke 12 St Ignatius 2:09.33 2:04.80 94 3
28.39 1:02.62 (34.23) 1:39.60 (36.98) 2:04.80 (25.20)
15 Scarim, Philip Stagg 2:05.78 2:06.37 89 2
27.21 1:00.55 (33.34) 1:36.77 (36.22) 2:06.37 (29.60)
16 Shepherd, Topher SR New Trier 2:03.62 2:06.73 88 1
27.85 59.92 (32.07) 1:37.20 (37.28) 2:06.73 (29.53)
17 Dienstag, Joe FR New Trier 2:08.08 2:07.13 87
27.99 59.43 (31.44) 1:38.49 (39.06) 2:07.13 (28.64)
18 Griffin, Sean SR Brother Rice 2:07.60 2:08.09 84
27.36 1:00.41 (33.05) 1:38.17 (37.76) 2:08.09 (29.92)
19 Thirkateh, Praneet SR Naperville N 2:09.20 2:08.23 83
28.13 1:01.62 (33.49) 1:38.23 (36.61) 2:08.23 (30.00)
20 Dukes, Jimmy 9 Loyola 2:07.09 2:08.64 82
28.70 1:00.92 (32.22) 1:38.68 (37.76) 2:08.64 (29.96)
21 Kelly, Andy 9 Loyola 2:10.39 2:08.73 82
27.85 59.62 (31.77) 1:38.11 (38.49) 2:08.73 (30.62)
22 Andalman, Zack 12 Evanston 2:07.87 2:11.33 74
27.28 59.75 (32.47) 1:39.43 (39.68) 2:11.33 (31.90)
23 Greybill, Owen Brother Rice 2:13.02 2:11.88 72
27.83 1:01.09 (33.26) 1:40.70 (39.61) 2:11.88 (31.18)
24 Min, Lang (Lance) JR St Patrick 2:08.32 2:11.99 72
28.48 1:02.89 (34.41) 1:39.98 (37.09) 2:11.99 (32.01)
25 Coleman, Forrest JR Naperville N 2:14.14 2:13.01 69
26.57 1:01.04 (34.47) 1:41.23 (40.19) 2:13.01 (31.78)
26 Barton, Halsted 9 St Ignatius 2:13.77 2:14.45 65
28.38 1:02.90 (34.52) 1:42.90 (40.00) 2:14.45 (31.55)
27 Cunningham, Cooper SO Lincoln Way E 2:13.53 2:15.91 61
28.17 1:03.47 (35.30) 1:43.18 (39.71) 2:15.91 (32.73)
28 Del Rosario, Gabe SO St Charles 2:18.27 2:15.92 61
29.63 1:06.05 (36.42) 1:44.73 (38.68) 2:15.92 (31.19)
29 Akintade, Oliver JR Lake Forest 2:19.28 2:16.62 59
29.81 1:06.39 (36.58) 1:45.62 (39.23) 2:16.62 (31.00)
30 Cachila, Jacob JR Niles West 2:15.94 2:16.98 58
30.17 1:07.07 (36.90) 1:45.36 (38.29) 2:16.98 (31.62)
31 Shimabukuro, Jack SR Niles West 2:16.54 2:18.45 54
29.05 1:05.84 (36.79) 1:45.70 (39.86) 2:18.45 (32.75)
32 Damidot, Greg JR Lake Forest 2:18.04 2:20.84 48
29.69 1:06.05 (36.36) 1:47.35 (41.30) 2:20.84 (33.49)
33 Martinez, Rodrigo SR Lincoln Way E 2:21.44 2:23.31 42
29.79 1:09.21 (39.42) 1:49.31 (40.10) 2:23.31 (34.00)
34 Abramite, Tommy SO Lockport 2:27.92 2:28.87 28
30.71 1:11.04 (40.33) 1:53.03 (41.99) 2:28.87 (35.84)
-- Flanagan, Rory SO Lockport 2:26.29 DQ
30.39 1:06.24 (35.85) 1:51.07 (44.83) DQ (33.95)
-- Munyon, Jacob SO St Patrick 2:20.87 DQ
29.67 1:08.01 (38.34) 1:48.26 (40.25) DQ (32.67)
Event 4 Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
MEET: # 20.84 1989 Erik Maurer, Loyola
POOL: $ 19.76 3/1/2014 Ryan Held, Sacred Heart Gri
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Hadjiivanov, Mike JR Glenbrook S 21.60 21.87 123 20
2 Bailey, Pearce JR New Trier 22.02 22.03 120 17
3 Lee, Richard SR Stevenson 21.66 22.08 119 16
4 Wyma, Bryce SR Lincoln Way E 22.03 22.13 118 15
5 Senese, Jimmy SO Neuqua Valley 22.20 22.18 117 14
6 Jensen, Patrick SR Neuqua Valley 22.17 22.45 112 13
7 Comini, Niccolo JR Stevenson 22.33 22.55 111 12
8 Yuan, Joey SR Naperville N 22.18 22.68 108 11
9 de Gouvea, Rafael 12 Evanston 22.26 22.75 107 9
10 Rodgers, Darren Brother Rice 22.77 22.77 107 7
11 Andra, Gabe JR Niles West 22.83 22.90 105 6
12 Shannon, Liam 10 St Ignatius 22.52 22.92 104 5
13 Dukes, Ben 12 Loyola 23.63 22.94 104 4
14 Kotas, Mike Stagg 22.66 23.05 102 3
15 Ramos-Torrescano, 12 Evanston 22.89 23.06 102 2
16 Severino, Anthony 12 St Ignatius 23.62 23.17 100 0.5
16 Schumacher, Kierna Brother Rice 23.50 23.17 100 0.5
18 Spalding, Zac SR Glenbrook S 22.75 23.21 100
19 Li, Andrew SO Naperville N 23.26 23.26 99
20 Andrew, Lachlan 9 Loyola 23.36 23.38 97
20 Minetti, Carlos SR Lake Forest 23.08 23.38 97
22 Hagist, Marc JR New Trier 23.43 23.49 95
23 Williams, Charlie SR St Charles 23.40 23.82 90
24 Mendieta, Sergio SO St Patrick 23.67 23.96 88
25 Kowaleski, Dan SO St Charles 24.54 24.03 87
25 Honchar, Michael SR Lincoln Way E 23.95 24.03 87
27 Clawson, John JR Lake Forest 24.20 24.11 86
28 Parkinson, Josh JR Arrowhead NT 24.20 84
29 Dela Cruz, Aidan SO Marmion 24.59 24.48 80
30 Englebert, Riley SR Arrowhead 22.77 24.54 79
31 Callas, Vasilios SR Niles West 24.66 24.57 79
32 Moroz, Daniel Stagg NT 24.59 78
33 Harmata, Simon SR Lockport 24.68 24.66 77
34 Bates, Michael SR Lockport 24.88 24.90 74
35 Dzierzanowski, Jac SR Marmion 24.80 25.10 71
-- Hernandez, Robert SR St Patrick 23.51 DQ
Event 5 Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
MEET: # 50.56 1/6/2018 Ezra Mizgala, Saint Ignatius
POOL: $ 47.50 2/27/2016 Franco Reyes, Hinsdale Central
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Myhre, William SR St Charles 51.50 49.90# 142 20
23.57 49.90 (26.33)
2 Nixdorf, Andrew SR Arrowhead 50.05 50.73 135 17
23.97 50.73 (26.76)
3 Loughran, Quinn SO Glenbrook S 51.96 52.00 125 16
24.40 52.00 (27.60)
4 Miller, Seth Brother Rice 54.75 52.60 121 15
24.39 52.60 (28.21)
5 Fergus, Nolan SR Marmion 52.32 52.64 121 14
24.34 52.64 (28.30)
6 Baxter, Nathaniel JR St Charles 52.77 53.02 118 13
25.20 53.02 (27.82)
7 Ryaguzov, Max SR Stevenson 54.49 53.90 112 12
25.07 53.90 (28.83)
8 Subramanian, Sathy SR Neuqua Valley 54.70 53.94 112 11
24.74 53.94 (29.20)
9 Aliyev, Amir SO Neuqua Valley 53.73 53.97 111 9
25.19 53.97 (28.78)
10 Swanson, Foster SO Stevenson 53.28 54.01 111 7
25.41 54.01 (28.60)
11 Gibson, Matt FR New Trier 54.00 54.72 106 6
25.49 54.72 (29.23)
12 Zuiker, Adam JR Glenbrook S 54.88 54.89 105 5
25.14 54.89 (29.75)
13 Bliss, Henry SR Marmion 55.20 55.25 103 4
25.47 55.25 (29.78)
14 Acosta, Adrian JR Niles West 55.22 55.97 98 3
25.96 55.97 (30.01)
15 Skrzeszewski, Adam FR Arrowhead 58.78 56.45 95 2
26.14 56.45 (30.31)
16 Severino, Anthony 12 St Ignatius 56.42 56.50 95 1
26.27 56.50 (30.23)
17 de Gouvea, Rafael 12 Evanston 54.35 56.70 93
26.93 56.70 (29.77)
18 Troy, Padraig 9 St Ignatius 57.15 57.03 91
26.99 57.03 (30.04)
19 Hernandez, Robert SR St Patrick 56.37 57.54 88
25.96 57.54 (31.58)
20 Falejczyk, Jacob JR Lincoln Way E 57.78 58.00 85
26.86 58.00 (31.14)
21 Dienstag, Joe FR New Trier 58.54 58.23 84
27.72 58.23 (30.51)
22 Andalman, Zack 12 Evanston 56.57 58.59 82
26.98 58.59 (31.61)
23 Li, Andrew SO Naperville N 56.43 59.15 79
27.72 59.15 (31.43)
24 Zahn, Noah 11 Loyola 58.32 59.53 76
27.24 59.53 (32.29)
25 Jones, Christopher SR Brother Rice 1:00.81 59.80 75
27.62 59.80 (32.18)
26 Witek, Kevin Stagg 59.48 1:00.27 72
27.29 1:00.27 (32.98)
27 Ojha, Sidd FR Lake Forest 1:03.98 1:00.35 72
28.04 1:00.35 (32.31)
28 Shimabukuro, Jack SR Niles West 1:00.36 1:00.89 69
28.83 1:00.89 (32.06)
29 Spagnolo, PJ 9 Loyola 58.79 1:00.97 68
27.75 1:00.97 (33.22)
30 Mendrys, William SR Naperville N 59.48 1:01.63 65
28.19 1:01.63 (33.44)
31 Dobrowolski, Rober Stagg 1:01.37 1:01.78 64
28.04 1:01.78 (33.74)
32 Damidot, Greg JR Lake Forest 1:02.62 1:03.34 56
29.93 1:03.34 (33.41)
33 Martinez, Rodrigo SR Lincoln Way E 1:04.32 1:04.08 52
30.24 1:04.08 (33.84)
34 Sabella, Dominic JR St Patrick 1:05.63 1:05.48 45
29.70 1:05.48 (35.78)
35 Dalton, Zachary SO Lockport 1:06.01 1:07.55 36
30.98 1:07.55 (36.57)
36 Gasiencia, Dominik FR Lockport 1:08.80 1:08.43 32
30.92 1:08.43 (37.51)
Event 6 Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
MEET: # 45.75 1/5/2008 Brian Alden, Neuqua Valley
POOL: $ 43.23 3/1/2014 Ryan Held, Sacred Heart Gri
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Maurer, Luke 11 Loyola 47.48 46.59 133 20
22.80 46.59 (23.79)
2 Boyle, Connor SO Neuqua Valley 46.94 47.95 122 17
23.16 47.95 (24.79)
3 Hadjiivanov, Mike JR Glenbrook S 47.34 48.32 118 16
23.47 48.32 (24.85)
4 Filipovic, Aleksej FR St Charles 46.98 48.56 116 15
23.26 48.56 (25.30)
5 Jensen, Patrick SR Neuqua Valley 48.59 49.03 113 14
23.81 49.03 (25.22)
6 Rodgers, Darren Brother Rice 51.52 49.07 112 13
23.68 49.07 (25.39)
7 Kim, Jake JR Stevenson 48.94 49.11 112 12
23.68 49.11 (25.43)
8 Zhang, Jack JR Stevenson 49.58 49.51 109 11
23.69 49.51 (25.82)
9 Yuan, Joey SR Naperville N 49.05 49.54 108 9
23.83 49.54 (25.71)
10 Wyma, Bryce SR Lincoln Way E 49.45 49.59 108 7
24.03 49.59 (25.56)
11 Andra, Gabe JR Niles West 49.57 49.96 105 6
24.45 49.96 (25.51)
12 Zemenides, Demetri 9 Loyola 50.38 50.02 105 5
24.26 50.02 (25.76)
13 Lanigan, Luke JR Lake Forest 49.80 50.15 104 4
24.33 50.15 (25.82)
14 Kotas, Mike Stagg 50.99 50.29 102 3
23.88 50.29 (26.41)
15 Shannon, Liam 10 St Ignatius 50.42 50.39 102 2
24.24 50.39 (26.15)
16 Schumacher, Kierna Brother Rice 52.33 50.67 100 1
24.35 50.67 (26.32)
17 Herrick, Charlie 09 Evanston 51.10 50.75 99
24.52 50.75 (26.23)
18 Ramos-Torrescano, 12 Evanston 50.51 50.93 98
24.39 50.93 (26.54)
19 Jacobs, Owen JR Naperville N 51.59 51.09 96
24.23 51.09 (26.86)
20 Shepherd, Topher SR New Trier 50.55 51.20 96
24.72 51.20 (26.48)
21 Becker, Kevin JR Glenbrook S 50.54 51.34 95
24.48 51.34 (26.86)
22 Nair, Rishi JR New Trier 50.48 51.52 93
24.64 51.52 (26.88)
23 Simic, Luka FR Niles West 51.00 51.83 91
25.02 51.83 (26.81)
24 Minetti, Carlos SR Lake Forest 52.11 52.02 90
24.79 52.02 (27.23)
25 Duchac, Jacob SR Arrowhead 53.23 53.13 82
25.18 53.13 (27.95)
26 Williams, Charlie SR St Charles 51.97 53.35 80
25.74 53.35 (27.61)
27 Cielak, Dominic JR St Patrick 51.14 53.50 79
25.58 53.50 (27.92)
28 Parkinson, Josh JR Arrowhead 53.77 53.79 77
26.62 53.79 (27.17)
29 Dela Cruz, Aidan SO Marmion 54.35 53.82 77
26.30 53.82 (27.52)
30 Dobrowolski, Rober Stagg 52.31 54.23 74
25.71 54.23 (28.52)
31 Conner, Ryan SO Marmion 52.84 54.42 73
25.83 54.42 (28.59)
32 Rossetto, Patrick JR Lincoln Way E 53.87 54.45 73
25.41 54.45 (29.04)
33 Walls, John 12 St Ignatius 56.08 54.95 69
26.75 54.95 (28.20)
34 Stepien, Adrian SR St Patrick 55.26 56.33 61
26.77 56.33 (29.56)
35 Howell, Jonathan SR Lockport 59.23 59.40 43
27.37 59.40 (32.03)
36 Speechley, Caleb SR Lockport 1:00.96 1:00.43 37
28.44 1:00.43 (31.99)
Event 8 Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
MEET: # 1:26.09 1/5/2008 Neuqua Valley
Peters, Lehman, Overholt, Alden
POOL: $ 1:22.92 2/24/2012 New Trier, New Trier
Skinner, Snyder, Schriesheim, Grodecki
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Neuqua Valley High School 1:27.27 1:27.64 399 40
1) Boyle, Connor SO 2) Jensen, Patrick SR
3) Senese, Jimmy SO 4) Subramanian, Sathya SR
21.97 44.42 (22.45) 1:05.46 (21.04) 1:27.64 (22.18)
2 Stevenson High School 1:28.30 1:27.92 396 34
1) Lee, Richard SR 2) Song, Joseph SR
3) Comini, Niccolo JR 4) Kim, Jake JR
21.96 43.62 (21.66) 1:06.10 (22.48) 1:27.92 (21.82)
3 Glenbrook South 1:26.83 1:28.21 393 32
1) Hadjiivanov, Mike JR 2) Moussally, Sami SO
3) Chen, Elliot JR 4) Iida, Max SO
21.88 43.68 (21.80) 1:06.21 (22.53) 1:28.21 (22.00)
4 Loyola Academy 1:29.70 1:29.01 384 30
1) Maurer, Luke 11 2) Andrew, Lachlan 9
3) Dukes, Ben 12 4) Andrew, Everet 11
21.21 44.43 (23.22) 1:07.13 (22.70) 1:29.01 (21.88)
5 Naperville North 1:31.88 1:29.69 375 28
1) Yuan, Joey SR 2) Li, Andrew SO
3) Jacobs, Owen JR 4) Bochenski, Grant SO
23.00 45.66 (22.66) 1:07.80 (22.14) 1:29.69 (21.89)
6 New Trier High School 1:31.64 1:29.92 372 26
1) Bailey, Pearce JR 2) Torre, Nick SR
3) Hagist, Marc JR 4) Shepherd, Topher SR
21.87 44.22 (22.35) 1:06.95 (22.73) 1:29.92 (22.97)
7 Evanston Towhship High School 1:29.74 1:30.56 366 24
1) Duffy, Charlie 10 2) Ramos-Torrescano, Santiago 12
3) Martin, Aaron 09 4) de Gouvea, Rafael 12
22.59 44.94 (22.35) 1:08.57 (23.63) 1:30.56 (21.99)
8 Marmion 1:33.39 1:32.81 339 22
1) Bliss, Henry SR 2) Fergus, Nolan SR
3) Conner, Ryan SO 4) Harris, Josh JR
22.97 44.76 (21.79) 1:08.68 (23.92) 1:32.81 (24.13)
9 Lake Forest High School 1:34.38 1:33.00 339 18
1) Minetti, Carlos SR 2) Kingsley, Colin SO
3) Akintade, Oliver JR 4) Lanigan, Luke JR
23.47 46.39 (22.92) 1:10.08 (23.69) 1:33.00 (22.92)
10 Lincoln-Way East Boys Swim 18 1:32.61 1:33.16 336 14
1) Wyma, Bryce SR 2) Honchar, Michael SR
3) Schor, Noah SR 4) Cunningham, Cooper SO
22.31 46.00 (23.69) 1:09.38 (23.38) 1:33.16 (23.78)
11 Niles West Swim Team 1:31.40 1:33.41 333 12
1) Acosta, Adrian JR 2) Liston, Dan SR
3) Simic, Luka FR 4) Andra, Gabe JR
22.85 47.10 (24.25) 1:10.63 (23.53) 1:33.41 (22.78)
12 Saint Igantius College Prep 1:37.87 1:35.05 315 10
1) Shannon, Liam 10 2) Severino, Anthony 12
3) Troy, Padraig 9 4) Hunneke, Luke 12
23.06 46.44 (23.38) 1:10.30 (23.86) 1:35.05 (24.75)
13 Arrowhead High School Boys 1:33.00 1:36.83 297 8
1) Murphy, Ethan SR 2) Englebert, Riley SR
3) Skrzeszewski, Adam FR 4) Duchac, Jacob SR
24.76 48.68 (23.92) 1:12.42 (23.74) 1:36.83 (24.41)
14 Lockport Township High School 1:40.86 1:38.75 279 6
1) Bates, Michael SR 2) Harmata, Casper JR
3) Abramite, Tommy SO 4) Harmata, Simon SR
24.72 50.00 (25.28) 1:15.50 (25.50) 1:38.75 (23.25)
15 Stagg High School 1:38.57 1:39.32 273 4
1) Moroz, Daniel 2) Witek, Kevin
3) Schissler, Jordan 4) Scarim, Philip
24.85 49.46 (24.61) 1:15.72 (26.26) 1:39.32 (23.60)
16 Brother Rice High School 1:37.02 1:39.90 267 2
1) Greybill, Owen 2) Griffin, Sean SR
3) Wolf, Dave SR 4) Dumais, Patrick SR
24.24 48.44 (24.20) 1:14.29 (25.85) 1:39.90 (25.61)
17 ST Patrick High School 1:36.10 1:44.53 225
1) Min, Lang (Lance) JR 2) Stepien, Adrian SR
3) Munyon, Jacob SO 4) Mammoser, Christian FR
25.19 51.27 (26.08) 1:18.64 (27.37) 1:44.53 (25.89)
-- St Charles North High School 1:30.01 DQ
1) Myhre, William SR 2) Williams, Ricky JR
3) Whitehurst, Brad SR 4) Williams, Charlie SR
20.96 43.12 (22.16) 1:06.53 (23.41) DQ (22.99)
Event 9 Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
MEET: # 51.49 1/5/2013 Andrew Jovanovic, Loyola-IL
POOL: $ 47.22 2/23/2018 Spencer Walker, Lyons
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Nixdorf, Andrew SR Arrowhead 51.11 50.58# 141 20
24.83 50.58 (25.75)
2 Braunschweig, Adam SO Arrowhead 51.78 52.37 129 17
25.28 52.37 (27.09)
3 Bochenski, Grant SO Naperville N 52.27 54.54 115 16
26.56 54.54 (27.98)
4 Miller, Seth Brother Rice 56.85 55.02 112 15
26.20 55.02 (28.82)
5 Zhang, Jack JR Stevenson 53.82 55.61 108 14
26.84 55.61 (28.77)
6 Carollo, AJ JR Stevenson 54.54 56.03 106 13
26.98 56.03 (29.05)
7 Senese, Jimmy SO Neuqua Valley 56.95 56.33 104 12
26.97 56.33 (29.36)
8 Torre, Nick SR New Trier 55.96 56.45 104 11
27.81 56.45 (28.64)
9 Andrew, Lachlan 9 Loyola 57.68 56.95 101 9
28.16 56.95 (28.79)
10 Kelly, Andy 9 Loyola 59.11 57.02 100 7
28.09 57.02 (28.93)
11 Gibson, Matt FR New Trier 56.12 57.08 100 6
27.85 57.08 (29.23)
12 Herrick, Charlie 09 Evanston 58.13 57.53 97 5
28.11 57.53 (29.42)
13 Waldusky, Preston SR Neuqua Valley 56.59 57.75 96 4
28.13 57.75 (29.62)
14 Dale, Matt JR Glenbrook S 56.17 58.05 95 3
28.03 58.05 (30.02)
15 Smolecki, Sebastia Stagg 56.63 58.17 94 2
27.92 58.17 (30.25)
16 Conner, Ryan SO Marmion 57.56 58.57 92 1
28.29 58.57 (30.28)
17 Greybill, Owen Brother Rice 1:03.48 58.74 91
28.27 58.74 (30.47)
18 Berg, Leo 11 Evanston 59.75 59.81 85
29.49 59.81 (30.32)
19 Ojha, Sidd FR Lake Forest 1:00.39 59.86 85
28.87 59.86 (30.99)
20 Coleman, Forrest JR Naperville N 1:01.28 1:00.35 83
29.09 1:00.35 (31.26)
21 Dzierzanowski, Jac SR Marmion 1:01.59 1:00.83 80
28.57 1:00.83 (32.26)
22 Kowaleski, Dan SO St Charles 1:04.26 1:01.29 78
30.34 1:01.29 (30.95)
23 Mendieta, Sergio SO St Patrick 59.35 1:01.89 75
29.64 1:01.89 (32.25)
24 Moroz, Daniel Stagg NT 1:02.69 71
30.36 1:02.69 (32.33)
25 Falejczyk, Jacob JR Lincoln Way E 1:01.50 1:03.17 69
30.40 1:03.17 (32.77)
26 Meldeau, Austin FR Lincoln Way E 1:02.58 1:03.42 68
30.57 1:03.42 (32.85)
27 Callas, Vasilios SR Niles West 1:05.67 1:03.70 67
30.94 1:03.70 (32.76)
28 Del Rosario, Gabe SO St Charles 1:04.37 1:03.75 66
31.51 1:03.75 (32.24)
29 Slutzky, Cody SO Niles West 1:05.76 1:04.98 61
31.57 1:04.98 (33.41)
30 Moe, Kevin SO Lockport 1:03.95 1:05.59 58
30.86 1:05.59 (34.73)
31 Stepien, Adrian SR St Patrick 1:13.00 1:05.97 57
31.92 1:05.97 (34.05)
32 Walls, John 12 St Ignatius 1:07.57 1:06.00 56
32.53 1:06.00 (33.47)
33 Caniglia, Sebastia 11 St Ignatius 1:05.45 1:06.11 56
31.62 1:06.11 (34.49)
34 Das, Aidan SO Lake Forest 1:05.39 1:06.81 53
32.72 1:06.81 (34.09)
35 Flanagan, Rory SO Lockport 1:08.62 1:08.13 48
32.76 1:08.13 (35.37)
-- Zuiker, Adam JR Glenbrook S 55.68 DQ
26.58 DQ (29.20)
Event 10 Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
MEET: # 55.69 1/6/2018 William Myhre, St Charles N
POOL: $ 53.60 2/23/2018 Charlie Scheinfeld, New Trier
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Myhre, William SR St Charles 54.15 55.09# 156 20
26.04 55.09 (29.05)
2 Iida, Max SO Glenbrook S 57.74 59.60 124 17
27.98 59.60 (31.62)
3 Song, Joseph SR Stevenson 1:00.62 1:00.69 117 16
28.15 1:00.69 (32.54)
4 Murphy, Ethan SR Arrowhead 1:00.88 1:01.10 115 15
28.88 1:01.10 (32.22)
5 Spillane, Ty SO Marmion 1:02.26 1:01.81 110 14
28.61 1:01.81 (33.20)
6 Townsend, Matt SR Neuqua Valley 1:03.28 1:02.16 108 13
28.63 1:02.16 (33.53)
7 Zaritsky, Ari Stevenson NT 1:02.22 108 12
28.80 1:02.22 (33.42)
8 Johnson, Mitchell Stagg 1:03.85 1:02.23 108 11
29.15 1:02.23 (33.08)
9 Baxter, Nathaniel JR St Charles 1:02.34 1:02.32 107 9
29.23 1:02.32 (33.09)
10 Nagori, Rohan JR Neuqua Valley 1:04.01 1:02.81 104 7
29.75 1:02.81 (33.06)
11 Schulte, Cameron SR Glenbrook S 1:02.79 1:03.07 103 6
29.60 1:03.07 (33.47)
12 Brown, Sam SO New Trier 1:02.51 1:03.15 102 5
29.93 1:03.15 (33.22)
13 Scarim, Philip Stagg 1:02.62 1:03.88 98 4
29.79 1:03.88 (34.09)
14 Ricciardi, Red FR New Trier 1:03.77 1:03.92 98 3
30.31 1:03.92 (33.61)
15 Akintade, Oliver JR Lake Forest 1:06.02 1:04.51 95 2
30.68 1:04.51 (33.83)
16 Schor, Noah SR Lincoln Way E 1:03.57 1:05.03 92 1
29.91 1:05.03 (35.12)
17 Martin, John 11 Evanston 1:04.74 1:05.40 90
31.00 1:05.40 (34.40)
18 Duffy, Charlie 10 Evanston 1:04.36 1:05.49 89
30.58 1:05.49 (34.91)
19 Hunneke, Luke 12 St Ignatius 1:05.57 1:05.65 88
30.41 1:05.65 (35.24)
20 Min, Lang (Lance) JR St Patrick 1:04.14 1:05.68 88
31.05 1:05.68 (34.63)
21 Tarantino, Jack JR Naperville N 1:04.71 1:05.73 88
30.22 1:05.73 (35.51)
22 Cunningham, Cooper SO Lincoln Way E 1:05.54 1:05.95 87
30.99 1:05.95 (34.96)
23 Abramite, Tommy SO Lockport 1:05.84 1:06.00 87
30.85 1:06.00 (35.15)
24 Griffin, Sean SR Brother Rice 1:06.19 1:06.61 83
31.45 1:06.61 (35.16)
25 Bartels, Brady 12 St Ignatius 1:11.49 1:06.66 83
30.83 1:06.66 (35.83)
26 Cachila, Jacob JR Niles West 1:08.06 1:06.84 82
31.37 1:06.84 (35.47)
27 Oostman, Jackson FR Marmion 1:10.09 1:07.03 81
31.60 1:07.03 (35.43)
28 Dukes, Jimmy 9 Loyola 1:06.56 1:07.53 79
31.74 1:07.53 (35.79)
29 Thirkateh, Praneet SR Naperville N 1:08.02 1:07.81 77
32.25 1:07.81 (35.56)
30 Cornell, Jon SR Arrowhead 1:06.09 1:08.05 76
31.63 1:08.05 (36.42)
31 Zahn, Noah 11 Loyola 1:08.14 1:08.94 72
32.50 1:08.94 (36.44)
32 Liston, Dan SR Niles West NT 1:09.49 69
31.10 1:09.49 (38.39)
33 Jones, Christopher SR Brother Rice NT 1:11.37 60
33.56 1:11.37 (37.81)
34 Landis, Peter JR Lake Forest 1:08.78 1:12.46 55
34.25 1:12.46 (38.21)
35 Gasiencia, Dominik FR Lockport 1:18.29 1:17.63 34
36.06 1:17.63 (41.57)
36 Sabella, Dominic JR St Patrick 1:20.74 1:18.67 30
36.91 1:18.67 (41.76)
Event 11 Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
MEET: # 3:10.67 1/6/2018 New Trier, New Trier
Gridley R, Vandergraff, Gridley P, Scheinfeld
POOL: $ 2:59.76 2/24/2012 New Trier, New Trier
Skinner, Malone, Mangan, Grodecki
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Neuqua Valley High School 3:12.79 3:14.36 390 40
1) Jensen, Patrick SR 2) Schrey, Tanner SR
3) Hiss, Jack SR 4) Boyle, Connor SO
23.29 48.93 (48.93) 1:12.51 (23.58) 1:38.54 (49.61)
2:01.46 (22.92) 2:27.26 (48.72) 2:49.52 (22.26) 3:14.36 (47.10)
2 Loyola Academy 3:18.20 3:15.71 384 34
1) Andrew, Everet 11 2) Zemenides, Demetri 9
3) Dukes, Ben 12 4) Maurer, Luke 11
22.60 47.96 (47.96) 1:12.12 (24.16) 1:38.07 (50.11)
2:02.47 (24.40) 2:29.43 (51.36) 2:51.46 (22.03) 3:15.71 (46.28)
3 Glenbrook South 3:10.92 3:16.65 378 32
1) Moussally, Sami SO 2) Spalding, Zac SR
3) Zuiker, Adam JR 4) Loughran, Quinn SO
23.28 48.75 (48.75) 1:12.70 (23.95) 1:39.34 (50.59)
2:02.17 (22.83) 2:27.79 (48.45) 2:50.65 (22.86) 3:16.65 (48.86)
4 St Charles North High School 3:13.01 3:16.84 375 30
1) Williams, Ricky JR 2) Baxter, Nathaniel JR
3) Whitehurst, Brad SR 4) Filipovic, Aleksej FR
23.81 49.38 (49.38) 1:12.63 (23.25) 1:38.53 (49.15)
2:02.42 (23.89) 2:28.91 (50.38) 2:51.72 (22.81) 3:16.84 (47.93)
5 Stevenson High School 3:18.22 3:17.50 372 28
1) Kim, Jake JR 2) Gates, Nathan SR
3) Comini, Niccolo JR 4) Zhang, Jack JR
23.52 49.21 (49.21) 1:12.67 (23.46) 1:38.57 (49.36)
2:02.55 (23.98) 2:28.60 (50.03) 2:51.76 (23.16) 3:17.50 (48.90)
6 New Trier High School 3:21.10 3:18.28 366 26
1) Shepherd, Topher SR 2) Bailey, Pearce JR
3) Nair, Rishi JR 4) Torre, Nick SR
24.86 51.15 (51.15) 1:13.68 (22.53) 1:38.63 (47.48)
2:02.81 (24.18) 2:29.22 (50.59) 2:52.42 (23.20) 3:18.28 (49.06)
7 Brother Rice High School 3:26.40 3:22.65 342 24
1) Rodgers, Darren 2) Greybill, Owen
3) Schumacher, Kiernan 4) Miller, Seth
24.27 49.98 (49.98) 1:14.92 (24.94) 1:43.70 (53.72)
2:07.08 (23.38) 2:33.94 (50.24) 2:56.62 (22.68) 3:22.65 (48.71)
8 Arrowhead High School Boys 3:16.99 3:23.04 339 22
1) Nixdorf, Andrew SR 2) Englebert, Riley SR
3) Braunschweig, Adam SO 4) Skrzeszewski, Adam FR
23.09 47.78 (47.78) 1:12.12 (24.34) 1:39.09 (51.31)
2:03.34 (24.25) 2:30.50 (51.41) 2:55.03 (24.53) 3:23.04 (52.54)
9 Niles West Swim Team 3:20.83 3:23.09 339 18
1) Guerrero, Xander SR 2) Acosta, Adrian JR
3) Simic, Luka FR 4) Andra, Gabe JR
24.87 51.17 (51.17) 1:15.32 (24.15) 1:42.34 (51.17)
2:06.25 (23.91) 2:33.44 (51.10) 2:57.56 (24.12) 3:23.09 (49.65)
10 Evanston Towhship High School 3:22.88 3:23.57 336 14
1) Ramos-Torrescano, Santiago 12 2) Long, Brendan 11
3) Martin, Aaron 09 4) de Gouvea, Rafael 12
24.48 50.94 (50.94) 1:15.47 (24.53) 1:42.73 (51.79)
2:07.14 (24.41) 2:34.54 (51.81) 2:58.06 (23.52) 3:23.57 (49.03)
11 Stagg High School 3:24.23 3:24.50 330 12
1) Smolecki, Sebastian 2) Dobrowolski, Robert
3) Johnson, Mitchell 4) Kotas, Mike
25.21 51.00 (51.00) 1:15.35 (24.35) 1:43.47 (52.47)
2:07.43 (23.96) 2:34.24 (50.77) 2:57.38 (23.14) 3:24.50 (50.26)
12 Lake Forest High School 3:25.55 3:28.62 309 10
1) Minetti, Carlos SR 2) Kingsley, Colin SO
3) Ojha, Sidd FR 4) Lanigan, Luke JR
25.81 53.40 (53.40) 1:18.23 (24.83) 1:45.42 (52.02)
2:10.37 (24.95) 2:38.29 (52.87) 3:02.18 (23.89) 3:28.62 (50.33)
13 Marmion 3:33.79 3:31.67 291 8
1) Dela Cruz, Aidan SO 2) Harris, Josh JR
3) Spillane, Ty SO 4) Eckstrom, Zach JR
25.48 52.62 (52.62) 1:17.82 (25.20) 1:45.45 (52.83)
2:11.49 (26.04) 2:40.15 (54.70) 3:04.48 (24.33) 3:31.67 (51.52)
14 ST Patrick High School 3:33.21 3:35.19 273 6
1) Mendieta, Sergio SO 2) Cielak, Dominic JR
3) Hernandez, Robert SR 4) Stepien, Adrian SR
26.63 55.25 (55.25) 1:20.82 (25.57) 1:48.88 (53.63)
2:12.19 (23.31) 2:38.67 (49.79) 3:05.61 (26.94) 3:35.19 (56.52)
15 Lincoln-Way East Boys Swim 18 3:23.18 3:35.52 273 4
1) Rossetto, Patrick JR 2) Honchar, Michael SR
3) Meldeau, Austin FR 4) Falejczyk, Jacob JR
26.11 54.43 (54.43) 1:20.33 (25.90) 1:48.08 (53.65)
2:13.98 (25.90) 2:42.26 (54.18) 3:07.36 (25.10) 3:35.52 (53.26)
16 Naperville North 3:32.97 3:38.80 255 2
1) Li, Andrew SO 2) Wright, Kyle SR
3) Mendrys, William SR 4) Coleman, Forrest JR
25.12 52.41 (52.41) 1:17.26 (24.85) 1:45.55 (53.14)
2:11.72 (26.17) 2:40.79 (55.24) 3:07.13 (26.34) 3:38.80 (58.01)
17 Saint Igantius College Prep 3:46.72 3:44.65 228
1) Barton, Halsted 9 2) Lopez, Moises 12
3) Caniglia, Sebastian 11 4) Walls, John 12
26.60 55.49 (55.49) 1:22.26 (26.77) 1:51.34 (55.85)
2:18.54 (27.20) 2:48.54 (57.20) 3:15.11 (26.57) 3:44.65 (56.11)
18 Lockport Township High School 3:50.84 3:54.59 183
1) Flanagan, Rory SO 2) Plaszewski, Caesar SO
3) Gasiencia, Dominik FR 4) Bates, Michael SR
27.94 59.04 (59.04) 1:26.41 (27.37) 1:57.87 (58.83)
2:25.82 (27.95) 2:56.04 (58.17) 3:22.61 (26.57) 3:54.59 (58.55)
Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 11
1. Neuqua Valley High School 289 2. Stevenson High School 273
3. Glenbrook South 252 4. St Charles North High School 201
5. Loyola Academy 182 6. Arrowhead High School Boys 166
7. New Trier High School 134 8. Marmion 118
9. Brother Rice High School 101.5 10. Naperville North 96
11. Niles West Swim Team 84 12. Evanston Towhship High School 73
13. Stagg High School 55 14. Lincoln-Way East Boys Swim 18 53
15. Lake Forest High School 51 16. Saint Igantius College Prep 27.5
17. ST Patrick High School 8 18. Lockport Township High School 6