Event 1 Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Meet: * 1:47.15 9/29/2018 Germantown, Germantown
S Marks, H DeGrace, A Beay, S Mrzygold
POOL: # 1:41.68 11/17/2012 Fenwick
Farley-Sipe, Wickham, Schneider, Barron
School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Germantown High School 'A' 1:47.96 411
1) Beay, Ali 2) DeGrace, Hanna
3) Mrzyglod, Sabina 4) Jex, Lauren
26.22 56.88 (30.66) 1:23.05 (26.17) 1:47.96 (24.91)
2 Oswego 'A' 1:51.03 375
1) Ruggles, Skylar 2) Wille, Lauren
3) Szadorski, Alexa 4) Jasek, Mikayla
28.76 59.45 (30.69) 1:25.99 (26.54) 1:51.03 (25.04)
3 Evanston Township High School 'A' 1:52.53 360
1) Tucker, Mackenzie 11 2) Rhodes, Sam 11
3) Consiglio, Lily 10 4) Long, Natalie 11
29.22 1:00.97 (31.75) 1:27.24 (26.27) 1:52.53 (25.29)
4 Loyola Academy 'A' 1:56.69 315
1) Reed, Maddy 11 2) Mulvey, Ally 11
3) Brown, Chloe 12 4) Wannemacher, Kathleen 11
5 Oswego 'B' 1:57.20 309
1) White, Carson 2) O'Grady, Bridget
3) Giles, Hannah 4) Deubel, Kayla
29.20 1:03.29 (34.09) 1:31.67 (28.38) 1:57.20 (25.53)
6 Evanston Township High School 'B' 1:57.99 303
1) Bushroe-Stumpf, Morrigan 10 2) Macy, Annika 10
3) McCartney, Josie 11 4) Van Mieghem, Karolien 09
30.27 1:03.28 (33.01) 1:32.17 (28.89) 1:57.99 (25.82)
7 Lake Forest High School 'A' 1:59.24 291
1) Darling, Emma FR 2) Sandor, Lili FR
3) Tanksley, Ryleigh FR 4) Carden, Claire JR
30.57 1:03.78 (33.21) 1:31.99 (28.21) 1:59.24 (27.25)
8 Notre Dame High School 'A' 2:00.40 279
1) Paulson, Chloe JR 2) Seidel, Lenna FR
3) Kelch, Jackie Rae SR 4) Nora, Ellie SO
29.99 1:05.30 (35.31) 1:34.29 (28.99) 2:00.40 (26.11)
9 Loyola Academy 'B' 2:02.21 261
1) Wahlert, Olivia 11 2) Janusz, Zuzanna 9
3) Quigley, Ana 9 4) Heintz, Maggie 11
31.95 1:06.33 (34.38) 1:34.74 (28.41) 2:02.21 (27.47)
10 Germantown High School 'B' 2:02.42 261
1) Driebel, Ella 2) Wu, Andrea
3) Luo, Zaneta 4) Pawlak, Anika
31.10 1:05.07 (33.97) 1:36.12 (31.05) 2:02.42 (26.30)
11 Addison Trail Willowbrook 'A' 2:03.11 255
1) Gayon, Delaney 2) Zaprzal, Carly
3) Obrzut, Nancy 4) Tate, DeAnna
59.50 ( ) 2:03.11 (1:03.61)
12 Lake Forest High School 'B' 2:04.16 246
1) Sassen, Tierney JR 2) Tomek, Paige FR
3) Digby, Ellie SO 4) Tanksley, Mackenzie SR
31.12 1:05.80 (34.68) 1:35.96 (30.16) 2:04.16 (28.20)
13 Northside College Prep 'A' 2:09.37 201
1) Ding, Shinyi SO 2) Claud, Katerina JR
3) Johnson, Sara FR 4) Schieleid, Lydia FR
31.19 1:06.44 (35.25) 1:38.16 (31.72) 2:09.37 (31.21)
14 Homewood-Flossmoor High School 'A' 2:11.35 183
1) Homrich, Ellery JR 2) Sampson, Charlotte SO
3) Jackson, Alexandria SO 4) Klupchak, Jacquelyn JR
31.06 1:08.78 (37.72) 1:42.06 (33.28) 2:11.35 (29.29)
15 Addison Trail Willowbrook 'B' 2:23.25 96
1) Ramirez, Suzzane 2) Moses, Kylie
3) Fitzgerald, Kelsey 4) Angiulo, Sofia
35.90 1:17.35 (41.45) 1:53.82 (36.47) 2:23.25 (29.43)
16 Notre Dame High School 'B' 2:30.67 51
1) Lawless, Cassie FR 2) Sison, Sophia JR
3) McCarron, Emily SO 4) Shane, Margaret JR
Event 2 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Meet: * 1:53.10 9/29/2012 Hannah Boyd, U-High
POOL: # 1:46.69 11/18/2016 Geogia White, Oswego
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
1 King, Mary Grace FR Lake Forest 1:56.00 117
26.89 56.68 (29.79) 1:26.55 (29.87) 1:56.00 (29.45)
2 Guist, Corinne Oswego 1:57.16 112
27.49 57.21 (29.72) 1:27.01 (29.80) 1:57.16 (30.15)
3 Long, Erin 11 Evanston 1:59.51 103
27.30 57.96 (30.66) 1:28.66 (30.70) 1:59.51 (30.85)
4 Joachim, Kendra SR Lake Forest 2:00.18 101
27.98 58.57 (30.59) 1:29.89 (31.32) 2:00.18 (30.29)
5 Jasek, Mikayla Oswego 2:01.37 97
28.19 58.67 (30.48) 1:30.04 (31.37) 2:01.37 (31.33)
6 Perl, Evelyn SR Homewood F 2:01.59 96
27.81 58.67 (30.86) 1:30.38 (31.71) 2:01.59 (31.21)
7 Udzielak, Stephanie 12 Loyola 2:02.07 94
28.63 59.13 (30.50) 1:30.49 (31.36) 2:02.07 (31.58)
8 Leinenweber, Annie 10 Loyola 2:02.92 91
29.56 1:00.97 (31.41) 1:32.54 (31.57) 2:02.92 (30.38)
9 Giles, Hannah Oswego 2:03.62 89
28.44 59.58 (31.14) 1:31.62 (32.04) 2:03.62 (32.00)
10 Wild, Jenna 10 Evanston 2:04.01 87
28.07 59.33 (31.26) 1:31.66 (32.33) 2:04.01 (32.35)
11 Seward, Cate 10 Evanston 2:06.76 78
29.00 1:01.27 (32.27) 1:34.06 (32.79) 2:06.76 (32.70)
12 Lightfoot, Sloane Oswego 2:07.22 76
30.23 1:02.88 (32.65) 1:35.43 (32.55) 2:07.22 (31.79)
13 Heintz, Michaela 9 Loyola 2:07.42 76
30.34 1:02.31 (31.97) 1:34.97 (32.66) 2:07.42 (32.45)
14 Hjorth, Emily 10 Loyola 2:07.64 75
30.05 1:02.45 (32.40) 1:34.93 (32.48) 2:07.64 (32.71)
15 Herrick, Mimi 12 Evanston 2:07.84 74
28.33 1:00.43 (32.10) 1:34.28 (33.85) 2:07.84 (33.56)
16 Gilleran, Grace SO Lake Forest 2:08.00 74
29.58 1:01.50 (31.92) 1:34.10 (32.60) 2:08.00 (33.90)
17 Carden, Claire JR Lake Forest 2:08.40 72
29.82 1:02.10 (32.28) 1:35.18 (33.08) 2:08.40 (33.22)
18 Pociecha, Jessica Addison Trail W 2:10.32 66
29.70 1:03.17 (33.47) 1:37.06 (33.89) 2:10.32 (33.26)
19 Archambeau, Emily Germantown 2:15.60 50
31.76 1:06.26 (34.50) 1:41.22 (34.96) 2:15.60 (34.38)
20 Chizek, Joscelin Germantown 2:19.90 38
33.11 1:08.59 (35.48) 1:44.68 (36.09) 2:19.90 (35.22)
21 Jaskier, Kaitlyn Addison Trail W 2:21.73 33
32.75 1:08.89 (36.14) 1:46.11 (37.22) 2:21.73 (35.62)
22 Wall, Emma Joy JR Northside Prep 2:22.36 32
31.96 1:07.92 (35.96) 1:45.12 (37.20) 2:22.36 (37.24)
23 Jacobson, Emma Germantown 2:22.75 31
32.44 1:08.76 (36.32) 1:46.62 (37.86) 2:22.75 (36.13)
24 Ramirez, Suzzane Addison Trail W 2:23.59 28
33.39 1:10.01 (36.62) 1:47.52 (37.51) 2:23.59 (36.07)
25 Driggs, Lauren JR Notre Dame 2:23.74 28
33.52 1:09.95 (36.43) 1:47.69 (37.74) 2:23.74 (36.05)
26 Thomas, Jennifer SR Notre Dame 2:27.89 18
34.80 1:12.40 (37.60) 1:50.37 (37.97) 2:27.89 (37.52)
27 Halberg, Abigail SO Notre Dame 2:28.15 17
34.80 1:12.24 (37.44) 1:50.99 (38.75) 2:28.15 (37.16)
28 Aluru, Likhita JR Northside Prep 2:28.18 17
33.35 1:10.89 (37.54) 1:50.07 (39.18) 2:28.18 (38.11)
29 Finley, Anna Germantown 2:30.54 11
34.21 1:12.22 (38.01) 1:51.58 (39.36) 2:30.54 (38.96)
30 Muhr, Madison Addison Trail W 2:33.56 4
34.03 1:12.78 (38.75) 1:52.97 (40.19) 2:33.56 (40.59)
31 Schieleid, Lydia FR Northside Prep 2:38.16
35.42 1:15.16 (39.74) 2:38.16 (1:23.00)
Event 3 Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Meet: * 2:08.24 2009 Rebecca Stoughton, Peoria Notre Dam
POOL: # 2:00.13 11/19/2018 Annika Wagner, Maine South
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Szadorski, Abby Oswego 2:10.73 116
28.74 1:01.96 (33.22) 1:39.79 (37.83) 2:10.73 (30.94)
2 Mrzyglod, Sabina Germantown 2:11.78 112
27.62 1:00.74 (33.12) 1:40.90 (40.16) 2:11.78 (30.88)
3 Szadorski, Alexa Oswego 2:14.45 103
28.61 1:02.63 (34.02) 1:42.52 (39.89) 2:14.45 (31.93)
4 Rhodes, Sam 11 Evanston 2:14.96 101
30.03 1:04.81 (34.78) 1:43.50 (38.69) 2:14.96 (31.46)
5 Tucker, Mackenzie 11 Evanston 2:18.00 91
29.62 1:03.99 (34.37) 1:45.86 (41.87) 2:18.00 (32.14)
6 DeGrace, Hanna Germantown 2:19.62 86
30.36 1:04.84 (34.48) 1:46.12 (41.28) 2:19.62 (33.50)
7 Nissan, Emma 10 Evanston 2:19.93 85
30.01 1:06.32 (36.31) 1:47.91 (41.59) 2:19.93 (32.02)
8 Chapon, Caroline 11 Evanston 2:20.80 83
30.09 1:05.61 (35.52) 1:48.36 (42.75) 2:20.80 (32.44)
9 Sandor, Lili FR Lake Forest 2:20.94 82
29.98 1:06.01 (36.03) 1:47.29 (41.28) 2:20.94 (33.65)
10 Lipnick, Mackenzie Oswego 2:21.27 81
30.34 1:06.36 (36.02) 1:49.50 (43.14) 2:21.27 (31.77)
11 O'Grady, Bridget Oswego 2:22.57 77
30.53 1:07.92 (37.39) 1:50.26 (42.34) 2:22.57 (32.31)
12 Janusz, Zuzanna 9 Loyola 2:22.62 77
31.00 1:06.57 (35.57) 1:48.68 (42.11) 2:22.62 (33.94)
13 Quigley, Ana 9 Loyola 2:24.16 72
30.11 1:07.07 (36.96) 1:52.22 (45.15) 2:24.16 (31.94)
14 Koyn, Julia SR Homewood F 2:24.31 72
30.51 1:08.31 (37.80) 1:51.27 (42.96) 2:24.31 (33.04)
15 Seidel, Lenna FR Notre Dame 2:25.44 69
31.38 1:09.69 (38.31) 1:51.64 (41.95) 2:25.44 (33.80)
16 Digby, Ellie SO Lake Forest 2:26.10 67
32.33 1:09.56 (37.23) 1:51.48 (41.92) 2:26.10 (34.62)
17 Tomek, Paige FR Lake Forest 2:27.59 63
31.45 1:09.61 (38.16) 1:52.22 (42.61) 2:27.59 (35.37)
18 Wu, Andrea Germantown 2:29.08 58
30.92 1:08.85 (37.93) 1:52.54 (43.69) 2:29.08 (36.54)
19 Ding, Shinyi SO Northside Prep 2:30.78 54
31.25 1:08.36 (37.11) 1:53.99 (45.63) 2:30.78 (36.79)
20 Marquez, Lucia SR Lake Forest 2:30.90 54
32.55 1:11.45 (38.90) 1:57.62 (46.17) 2:30.90 (33.28)
21 Gayon, Delaney Addison Trail W 2:31.65 52
32.37 1:10.63 (38.26) 1:56.83 (46.20) 2:31.65 (34.82)
22 Cherf, Elizabeth 11 Loyola 2:38.00 35
33.84 1:13.66 (39.82) 2:01.33 (47.67) 2:38.00 (36.67)
23 Acosta, Leah FR Northside Prep 2:38.91 33
34.34 1:13.37 (39.03) 2:01.79 (48.42) 2:38.91 (37.12)
24 Sampson, Charlotte SO Homewood F 2:41.08 28
36.24 1:18.86 (42.62) 2:05.19 (46.33) 2:41.08 (35.89)
25 Dier, Corrina Germantown 2:42.29 25
34.13 1:13.99 (39.86) 2:04.17 (50.18) 2:42.29 (38.12)
26 Angiulo, Sofia Addison Trail W 2:46.22 16
36.34 1:18.83 (42.49) 2:08.05 (49.22) 2:46.22 (38.17)
27 Lawless, Cassie FR Notre Dame 2:59.28
40.36 1:26.88 (46.52) 2:19.42 (52.54) 2:59.28 (39.86)
28 Gibbons, Kaitlyn SO Northside Prep 2:59.45
41.12 1:29.60 (48.48) 2:21.33 (51.73) 2:59.45 (38.12)
29 Moses, Kylie Addison Trail W 2:59.69
38.07 1:23.11 (45.04) 2:17.47 (54.36) 2:59.69 (42.22)
30 Berzinch, Katrina Addison Trail W 3:02.84
37.87 1:25.19 (47.32) 2:16.23 (51.04) 3:02.84 (46.61)
-- Argento, Frankie 10 Loyola DQ
33.30 1:11.63 (38.33) 1:55.68 (44.05) DQ (33.75)
Event 4 Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Meet: * 23.37 2007 Betsy Webb, Loyola
POOL: # 21.99 11/17/2012 Olivia Smoliga, Glenbrook South
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Cooper, Grace Oswego 24.04 132
2 Beay, Ali Germantown 24.44 124
3 Leubner, Molly Oswego 24.79 118
4 Consiglio, Lily 10 Evanston 25.29 109
5 Long, Natalie 11 Evanston 25.72 102
6 Paulson, Chloe JR Notre Dame 25.84 100
7 White, Carson Oswego 25.92 99
8 Dizdarevic, Mina 12 Evanston 25.99 98
9 Wannemacher, Kathleen 11 Loyola 26.27 93
10 Rucker, Olivia 9 Loyola 26.28 93
11 Deubel, Kayla Oswego 26.38 92
12 Pawlak, Anika Germantown 26.68 87
13 Kingsley, Lauren FR Lake Forest 26.80 85
14 Schlehlein, Maggie Germantown 26.81 85
15 Mertzlufft, Claire 10 Loyola 26.84 85
16 Lewin, Isabella SR Lake Forest 26.98 83
17 Obrzut, Nancy Addison Trail W 27.11 81
18 Van Mieghem, Kiki 12 Evanston 27.12 80
19 Chambers, Naje JR Homewood F 27.15 80
19 Darling, Emma FR Lake Forest 27.15 80
21 Nora, Ellie SO Notre Dame 27.16 80
22 Heintz, Maggie 11 Loyola 27.53 74
23 Keim, Lara SR Lake Forest 27.67 72
24 Homrich, Ellery JR Homewood F 27.72 72
25 Claud, Katerina JR Northside Prep 27.87 70
26 Tate, DeAnna Addison Trail W 27.98 68
27 Newson, Taniya SR Northside Prep 28.88 56
28 Burns, Cara Addison Trail W 28.93 55
29 Wanezek, Kaitlyn Germantown 29.76 45
30 Dominikowski, Kamila SO Northside Prep 29.85 44
31 Banaszak, Ava Addison Trail W 29.96 43
32 Shane, Margaret JR Notre Dame 33.95 0
Event 5 Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Meet: * 56.82 9/27/2014 Kelly McNamara, AT-WB-IL
POOL: # 53.13 2000 Mary Descenza, Rosary
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Szadorski, Alexa Oswego 1:00.57 108
28.37 1:00.57 (32.20)
2 Joachim, Kendra SR Lake Forest 1:01.08 104
28.72 1:01.08 (32.36)
3 Reed, Maddy 11 Loyola 1:01.83 100
29.24 1:01.83 (32.59)
4 Guist, Corinne Oswego 1:02.31 97
28.65 1:02.31 (33.66)
5 Meyer, Payton Germantown 1:02.45 96
29.20 1:02.45 (33.25)
6 Koyn, Julia SR Homewood F 1:02.82 94
30.18 1:02.82 (32.64)
7 Pawlak, Anika Germantown 1:03.29 92
29.37 1:03.29 (33.92)
8 Quigley, Ana 9 Loyola 1:03.35 91
30.17 1:03.35 (33.18)
9 Ricken, Ellie Oswego 1:03.67 89
29.75 1:03.67 (33.92)
10 Friedman, Anna 11 Evanston 1:03.81 89
29.99 1:03.81 (33.82)
11 Tanksley, Ryleigh FR Lake Forest 1:04.00 88
29.73 1:04.00 (34.27)
12 Giles, Hannah Oswego 1:04.10 87
29.48 1:04.10 (34.62)
13 Macy, Annika 10 Evanston 1:04.29 86
30.22 1:04.29 (34.07)
14 McCartney, Josie 11 Evanston 1:04.59 84
29.16 1:04.59 (35.43)
15 Brown, Chloe 12 Loyola 1:04.99 82
30.59 1:04.99 (34.40)
16 Kelch, Jackie Rae SR Notre Dame 1:05.68 79
30.69 1:05.68 (34.99)
17 Meier, KT JR Lake Forest 1:07.00 72
31.94 1:07.00 (35.06)
18 Zaprzal, Carly Addison Trail W 1:07.93 67
31.42 1:07.93 (36.51)
19 Terkildsen, Catherine SR Lake Forest 1:08.06 67
31.61 1:08.06 (36.45)
20 Quackenbush, Catherine 10 Loyola 1:09.51 60
32.12 1:09.51 (37.39)
21 Johnson, Sara FR Northside Prep 1:09.58 59
32.61 1:09.58 (36.97)
22 Jackson, Alexandria SO Homewood F 1:11.39 51
33.83 1:11.39 (37.56)
23 Obrzut, Nancy Addison Trail W 1:13.63 41
32.94 1:13.63 (40.69)
24 Yang, Julia Germantown 1:14.42 38
33.58 1:14.42 (40.84)
25 Luo, Zaneta Germantown 1:14.85 36
33.41 1:14.85 (41.44)
26 Acosta, Leah FR Northside Prep 1:15.98 32
35.29 1:15.98 (40.69)
27 Sison, Sophia JR Notre Dame 1:21.01 13
35.94 1:21.01 (45.07)
28 Moses, Kylie Addison Trail W 1:30.26
40.43 1:30.26 (49.83)
29 Brisbois, Regina Addison Trail W 1:33.43
40.05 1:33.43 (53.38)
-- Consiglio, Lily 10 Evanston DQ
28.65 DQ (31.47)
Event 6 Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Meet: * 51.44 2007 Betsy Webb, Loyola
POOL: # 49.29 11/19/2018 Grace Cooper, Oswego
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Cooper, Grace Oswego 52.63 127
25.26 52.63 (27.37)
2 Mrzyglod, Sabina Germantown 52.92 125
25.40 52.92 (27.52)
3 Leubner, Molly Oswego 54.03 115
26.13 54.03 (27.90)
4 Long, Erin 11 Evanston 54.04 115
26.05 54.04 (27.99)
5 Jasek, Mikayla Oswego 56.19 98
27.09 56.19 (29.10)
6 Rucker, Olivia 9 Loyola 56.29 97
27.33 56.29 (28.96)
7 Jex, Lauren Germantown 56.32 97
27.63 56.32 (28.69)
8 Bistrain, Karen Oswego 57.27 89
27.44 57.27 (29.83)
9 Chapon, Caroline 11 Evanston 57.39 88
27.81 57.39 (29.58)
10 Lewin, Isabella SR Lake Forest 58.30 82
27.87 58.30 (30.43)
10 Van Mieghem, Karolien 09 Evanston 58.30 82
28.29 58.30 (30.01)
12 Wannemacher, Kathleen 11 Loyola 58.42 81
28.01 58.42 (30.41)
13 Mertzlufft, Claire 10 Loyola 58.84 78
28.44 58.84 (30.40)
14 Kingsley, Lauren FR Lake Forest 59.11 76
28.43 59.11 (30.68)
15 Schlehlein, Maggie Germantown 59.35 74
29.01 59.35 (30.34)
16 Gilleran, Grace SO Lake Forest 59.49 73
28.68 59.49 (30.81)
17 Seward, Cate 10 Evanston 59.75 72
28.79 59.75 (30.96)
18 Chambers, Naje JR Homewood F 1:00.14 69
29.90 1:00.14 (30.24)
19 Sassen, Tierney JR Lake Forest 1:00.55 66
29.07 1:00.55 (31.48)
20 Nora, Ellie SO Notre Dame 1:01.01 63
29.44 1:01.01 (31.57)
21 Pociecha, Jessica Addison Trail W 1:02.18 55
29.65 1:02.18 (32.53)
22 Argento, Frankie 10 Loyola 1:03.53 47
30.47 1:03.53 (33.06)
23 Burns, Cara Addison Trail W 1:04.02 44
30.45 1:04.02 (33.57)
24 Chizek, Joscelin Germantown 1:04.54 41
31.09 1:04.54 (33.45)
25 Brennan, Caitlin Addison Trail W 1:04.80 39
31.11 1:04.80 (33.69)
26 Hayes, Emy Addison Trail W 1:06.01 32
31.49 1:06.01 (34.52)
27 Aluru, Likhita JR Northside Prep 1:06.25 31
31.86 1:06.25 (34.39)
28 Wall, Emma Joy JR Northside Prep 1:06.44 30
31.50 1:06.44 (34.94)
29 Shane, Margaret JR Notre Dame 1:17.44
36.85 1:17.44 (40.59)
Event 7 Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Meet: * 5:02.25 10/5/2013 Grace Tierney, Loyola
POOL: # 4:46.14 11/19/2018 Rachel Stege, Neuqua Valley
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
1 King, Mary Grace FR Lake Forest 5:10.69 117
27.70 58.18 (30.48) 1:29.77 (31.59) 2:01.22 (31.45)
2:32.96 (31.74) 3:04.99 (32.03) 3:36.90 (31.91) 4:08.80 (31.90)
4:40.48 (31.68) 5:10.69 (30.21)
2 Ruggles, Skylar Oswego 5:16.08 109
28.12 59.40 (31.28) 1:31.39 (31.99) 2:03.59 (32.20)
2:35.87 (32.28) 3:08.24 (32.37) 3:40.72 (32.48) 4:12.78 (32.06)
4:44.76 (31.98) 5:16.08 (31.32)
3 Lipnick, Mackenzie Oswego 5:16.80 108
28.53 59.67 (31.14) 1:31.33 (31.66) 2:03.43 (32.10)
2:35.58 (32.15) 3:07.78 (32.20) 3:40.43 (32.65) 4:12.93 (32.50)
4:45.23 (32.30) 5:16.80 (31.57)
4 Wille, Lauren Oswego 5:17.54 107
28.36 59.53 (31.17) 1:31.15 (31.62) 2:03.27 (32.12)
2:35.60 (32.33) 3:08.02 (32.42) 3:40.54 (32.52) 4:12.99 (32.45)
4:45.51 (32.52) 5:17.54 (32.03)
5 Perl, Evelyn SR Homewood F 5:23.81 98
28.64 1:00.35 (31.71) 1:32.87 (32.52) 2:05.97 (33.10)
2:39.48 (33.51) 3:12.59 (33.11) 3:45.98 (33.39) 4:18.89 (32.91)
4:51.74 (32.85) 5:23.81 (32.07)
6 Long, Natalie 11 Evanston 5:27.01 93
29.13 1:01.10 (31.97) 1:33.88 (32.78) 2:06.84 (32.96)
2:39.70 (32.86) 3:13.34 (33.64) 3:46.94 (33.60) 4:20.75 (33.81)
4:54.65 (33.90) 5:27.01 (32.36)
7 Leinenweber, Annie 10 Loyola 5:27.30 93
30.00 1:02.79 (32.79) 1:36.61 (33.82) 2:09.81 (33.20)
2:43.49 (33.68) 3:16.38 (32.89) 3:49.62 (33.24) 4:23.27 (33.65)
4:56.32 (33.05) 5:27.30 (30.98)
8 Lightfoot, Sloane Oswego 5:30.96 88
30.84 1:04.24 (33.40) 1:37.94 (33.70) 2:11.32 (33.38)
2:44.70 (33.38) 3:17.62 (32.92) 3:51.02 (33.40) 4:24.28 (33.26)
4:57.82 (33.54) 5:30.96 (33.14)
9 Carden, Claire JR Lake Forest 5:33.18 85
30.01 1:03.19 (33.18) 1:36.70 (33.51) 2:10.57 (33.87)
2:44.23 (33.66) 3:18.18 (33.95) 3:52.32 (34.14) 4:26.65 (34.33)
5:00.19 (33.54) 5:33.18 (32.99)
10 Wild, Jenna 10 Evanston 5:34.04 84
30.11 1:02.54 (32.43) 1:36.65 (34.11) 2:10.94 (34.29)
2:44.99 (34.05) 3:18.86 (33.87) 3:52.89 (34.03) 4:27.29 (34.40)
5:01.57 (34.28) 5:34.04 (32.47)
11 Burns, Caroline 11 Evanston 5:34.11 84
30.56 1:03.80 (33.24) 1:37.63 (33.83) 2:11.02 (33.39)
2:44.91 (33.89) 3:19.03 (34.12) 3:53.38 (34.35) 4:28.03 (34.65)
5:01.81 (33.78) 5:34.11 (32.30)
12 Jex, Lauren Germantown 5:34.30 84
29.83 1:02.54 (32.71) 1:36.26 (33.72) 2:10.27 (34.01)
2:44.51 (34.24) 3:18.74 (34.23) 3:52.70 (33.96) 4:26.84 (34.14)
5:01.04 (34.20) 5:34.30 (33.26)
13 Kennedy, Claire 11 Evanston 5:35.16 83
30.55 1:04.08 (33.53) 1:38.30 (34.22) 2:12.60 (34.30)
2:46.76 (34.16) 3:21.11 (34.35) 3:55.03 (33.92) 4:29.08 (34.05)
5:03.08 (34.00) 5:35.16 (32.08)
14 Boveri, Miki JR Lake Forest 5:39.95 77
29.72 1:02.62 (32.90) 1:36.40 (33.78) 2:10.20 (33.80)
2:44.26 (34.06) 3:18.51 (34.25) 3:53.25 (34.74) 4:29.01 (35.76)
5:04.55 (35.54) 5:39.95 (35.40)
15 Heintz, Michaela 9 Loyola 5:42.66 73
31.31 1:05.42 (34.11) 1:40.37 (34.95) 2:15.19 (34.82)
2:50.35 (35.16) 3:25.63 (35.28) 4:00.54 (34.91) 4:35.10 (34.56)
5:09.65 (34.55) 5:42.66 (33.01)
16 Quackenbush, Catherine 10 Loyola 5:45.01 70
31.29 1:05.56 (34.27) 1:40.51 (34.95) 2:15.85 (35.34)
2:51.17 (35.32) 3:26.27 (35.10) 4:01.73 (35.46) 4:36.66 (34.93)
5:11.91 (35.25) 5:45.01 (33.10)
17 Driebel, Ella Germantown 5:49.67 65
30.46 1:04.15 (33.69) 1:39.22 (35.07) 2:14.42 (35.20)
2:50.56 (36.14) 3:26.89 (36.33) 4:03.10 (36.21) 4:39.67 (36.57)
5:15.28 (35.61) 5:49.67 (34.39)
18 Archambeau, Emily Germantown 5:55.37 58
33.11 1:08.73 (35.62) 1:45.27 (36.54) 2:21.30 (36.03)
2:57.76 (36.46) 3:33.96 (36.20) 4:10.40 (36.44) 4:46.33 (35.93)
5:21.99 (35.66) 5:55.37 (33.38)
19 Gayon, Delaney Addison Trail W 5:55.38 58
31.95 1:06.73 (34.78) 1:42.38 (35.65) 2:18.49 (36.11)
2:54.61 (36.12) 3:31.10 (36.49) 4:07.57 (36.47) 4:44.33 (36.76)
5:20.93 (36.60) 5:55.38 (34.45)
20 Chilla, Neve 10 Loyola 5:56.59 57
33.28 1:09.04 (35.76) 1:45.14 (36.10) 2:21.17 (36.03)
2:57.15 (35.98) 3:33.11 (35.96) 4:09.22 (36.11) 4:45.38 (36.16)
5:21.74 (36.36) 5:56.59 (34.85)
21 Tanksley, Mackenzie SR Lake Forest 5:58.13 55
31.70 1:07.66 (35.96) 1:44.00 (36.34) 2:20.64 (36.64)
2:56.82 (36.18) 3:32.77 (35.95) 4:09.60 (36.83) 4:46.58 (36.98)
5:23.13 (36.55) 5:58.13 (35.00)
22 Klupchak, Jacquelyn JR Homewood F 6:04.39 48
31.32 1:05.41 (34.09) 1:40.80 (35.39) 2:17.00 (36.20)
2:54.28 (37.28) 3:31.90 (37.62) 4:09.95 (38.05) 4:48.27 (38.32)
5:26.78 (38.51) 6:04.39 (37.61)
23 Jaskier, Kaitlyn Addison Trail W 6:21.28 31
34.17 1:12.98 (38.81) 1:51.56 (38.58) 2:30.27 (38.71)
3:09.70 (39.43) 3:49.34 (39.64) 4:28.98 (39.64) 5:08.45 (39.47)
5:45.47 (37.02) 6:21.28 (35.81)
24 Dier, Corrina Germantown 6:23.14 29
34.36 1:12.43 (38.07) 1:50.91 (38.48) 2:30.81 (39.90)
3:10.30 (39.49) 3:48.79 (38.49) 4:28.52 (39.73) 5:07.58 (39.06)
5:46.80 (39.22) 6:23.14 (36.34)
25 Thomas, Jennifer SR Notre Dame 6:27.32 25
35.50 1:14.64 (39.14) 1:53.55 (38.91) 2:32.87 (39.32)
3:12.10 (39.23) 3:51.16 (39.06) 4:30.22 (39.06) 5:09.36 (39.14)
5:48.89 (39.53) 6:27.32 (38.43)
26 Halberg, Abigail SO Notre Dame 6:28.47 24
36.02 1:15.42 (39.40) 1:54.88 (39.46) 2:34.43 (39.55)
3:14.29 (39.86) 3:53.66 (39.37) 4:33.11 (39.45) 5:12.04 (38.93)
5:50.50 (38.46) 6:28.47 (37.97)
27 Driggs, Lauren JR Notre Dame 6:30.03 22
35.73 1:14.42 (38.69) 1:53.50 (39.08) 2:32.40 (38.90)
3:11.75 (39.35) 3:51.36 (39.61) 4:31.41 (40.05) 5:11.49 (40.08)
5:51.48 (39.99) 6:30.03 (38.55)
28 Esquibel, Isadora Addison Trail W 6:41.33 12
35.13 1:14.41 (39.28) 1:54.82 (40.41) 2:35.29 (40.47)
3:16.07 (40.78) 3:57.28 (41.21) 4:39.55 (42.27) 5:20.95 (41.40)
6:01.74 (40.79) 6:41.33 (39.59)
29 Johnston, Luna JR Northside Prep 6:42.52 11
34.31 1:12.87 (38.56) 1:54.16 (41.29) 2:35.73 (41.57)
3:17.61 (41.88) 3:59.34 (41.73) 5:24.07 (1:24.73) 6:42.52 (1:18.45)
30 Muhr, Madison Addison Trail W 6:53.36 1
36.62 1:17.81 (41.19) 1:59.83 (42.02) 2:41.73 (41.90)
3:25.24 (43.51) 4:08.39 (43.15) 4:52.82 (44.43) 5:34.09 (41.27)
6:16.78 (42.69) 6:53.36 (36.58)
31 Gibbons, Kaitlyn SO Northside Prep 6:53.45 1
38.19 1:20.05 (41.86) 2:02.84 (42.79) 2:45.32 (42.48)
3:28.38 (43.06) 4:11.09 (42.71) 4:53.81 (42.72) 5:35.49 (41.68)
6:16.66 (41.17) 6:53.45 (36.79)
32 Schieleid, Lydia FR Northside Prep 7:04.90
37.98 1:20.99 (43.01) 2:05.06 (44.07) 2:48.08 (43.02)
3:32.03 (43.95) 4:15.64 (43.61) 5:42.55 ( )
6:25.93 (43.38) 7:04.90 (38.97)
Event 8 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Meet: * 1:38.33 9/30/2017 Oswego Swimming and Diving, Oswego-IL
G Cooper, M Kraus, E Giles, G White
POOL: # 1:32.98 11/17/2012 Glenbrook South
Smoliga, Moynihan, Wells, Wells
School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Oswego 'A' 1:38.80 399
1) Cooper, Grace 2) Leubner, Molly
3) Guist, Corinne 4) Jasek, Mikayla
26.03 51.03 (25.00) 1:15.45 (24.42) 1:38.80 (23.35)
2 Evanston Township High School 'A' 1:42.54 354
1) Long, Erin 11 2) Rhodes, Sam 11
3) Consiglio, Lily 10 4) Dizdarevic, Mina 12
25.63 51.49 (25.86) 1:16.80 (25.31) 1:42.54 (25.74)
3 Oswego 'B' 1:43.30 345
1) White, Carson 2) Deubel, Kayla
3) Szadorski, Abby 4) Ruggles, Skylar
25.79 52.19 (26.40) 1:17.18 (24.99) 1:43.30 (26.12)
4 Lake Forest High School 'A' 1:44.60 330
1) King, Mary Grace FR 2) Kingsley, Lauren FR
3) Lewin, Isabella SR 4) Joachim, Kendra SR
25.77 52.76 (26.99) 1:19.29 (26.53) 1:44.60 (25.31)
5 Loyola Academy 'A' 1:45.03 327
1) Rucker, Olivia 9 2) Wannemacher, Kathleen 11
3) Udzielak, Stephanie 12 4) Leinenweber, Annie 10
26.11 52.25 (26.14) 1:18.02 (25.77) 1:45.03 (27.01)
6 Homewood-Flossmoor High School 'A' 1:46.72 309
1) Chambers, Naje JR 2) Koyn, Julia SR
3) Homrich, Ellery JR 4) Perl, Evelyn SR
27.10 54.16 (27.06) 1:21.12 (26.96) 1:46.72 (25.60)
7 Evanston Township High School 'B' 1:47.01 306
1) Van Mieghem, Kiki 12 2) Bushroe-Stumpf, Morrigan 10
3) Seward, Cate 10 4) Friedman, Anna 11
27.36 54.20 (26.84) 1:20.85 (26.65) 1:47.01 (26.16)
8 Germantown High School 'A' 1:47.03 306
1) DeGrace, Hanna 2) Wu, Andrea
3) Meyer, Payton 4) Pawlak, Anika
26.52 54.46 (27.94) 1:20.69 (26.23) 1:47.03 (26.34)
9 Loyola Academy 'B' 1:47.92 297
1) Brown, Chloe 12 2) Mertzlufft, Claire 10
3) Hjorth, Emily 10 4) Mulvey, Ally 11
26.71 53.67 (26.96) 1:20.80 (27.13) 1:47.92 (27.12)
10 Notre Dame High School 'A' 1:49.48 279
1) Paulson, Chloe JR 2) Kelch, Jackie Rae SR
3) Seidel, Lenna FR 4) Nora, Ellie SO
26.98 54.08 (27.10) 1:22.40 (28.32) 1:49.48 (27.08)
11 Lake Forest High School 'B' 1:49.62 279
1) Gilleran, Grace SO 2) Keim, Lara SR
3) Reynolds, Sara JR 4) Meier, KT JR
27.20 54.24 (27.04) 1:21.92 (27.68) 1:49.62 (27.70)
12 Germantown High School 'B' 1:50.58 267
1) Jacobson, Emma 2) Luo, Zaneta
3) Schlehlein, Maggie 4) Dier, Corrina
28.87 55.96 (27.09) 1:21.93 (25.97) 1:50.58 (28.65)
13 Addison Trail Willowbrook 'A' 1:52.75 246
1) Tate, DeAnna 2) Zaprzal, Carly
3) Pociecha, Jessica 4) Obrzut, Nancy
27.98 55.92 (27.94) 1:24.89 (28.97) 1:52.75 (27.86)
14 Northside College Prep 'A' 1:55.44 222
1) Claud, Katerina JR 2) Acosta, Leah FR
3) Aluru, Likhita JR 4) Ding, Shinyi SO
27.63 57.97 (30.34) 1:27.77 (29.80) 1:55.44 (27.67)
15 Addison Trail Willowbrook 'B' 1:58.70 192
1) Fitzgerald, Kelsey 2) Brennan, Caitlin
3) Pawlowski, Nell 4) Burns, Cara
30.53 1:00.22 (29.69) 1:30.34 (30.12) 1:58.70 (28.36)
16 Northside College Prep 'B' 2:01.88 165
1) Johnston, Luna JR 2) Wall, Emma Joy JR
3) Dominikowski, Kamila SO 4) Gibbons, Kaitlyn SO
30.02 1:00.23 (30.21) 1:30.69 (30.46) 2:01.88 (31.19)
17 Notre Dame High School 'B' 2:08.80 114
1) McCarron, Emily SO 2) Thomas, Jennifer SR
3) Halberg, Abigail SO 4) Driggs, Lauren JR
34.48 1:06.00 (31.52) 1:38.23 (32.23) 2:08.80 (30.57)
Event 9 Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Meet: * 57.65 10/1/2016 Shannon Kearney, Loyola
POOL: # 51.43 11/17/2012 Olivia Smoliga, Glenbrook South
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Beay, Ali Germantown 56.35* 139
26.81 56.35 (29.54)
2 Ruggles, Skylar Oswego 59.98 112
29.31 59.98 (30.67)
3 White, Carson Oswego 1:01.92 99
29.79 1:01.92 (32.13)
4 Udzielak, Stephanie 12 Loyola 1:02.25 97
30.26 1:02.25 (31.99)
5 Tucker, Mackenzie 11 Evanston 1:03.04 92
30.45 1:03.04 (32.59)
6 Reed, Maddy 11 Loyola 1:03.17 91
31.25 1:03.17 (31.92)
7 Ricken, Ellie Oswego 1:03.25 91
30.64 1:03.25 (32.61)
8 Kelch, Jackie Rae SR Notre Dame 1:03.60 88
31.50 1:03.60 (32.10)
9 Deubel, Kayla Oswego 1:03.69 88
30.60 1:03.69 (33.09)
10 Meyer, Payton Germantown 1:03.80 87
31.29 1:03.80 (32.51)
11 Dizdarevic, Mina 12 Evanston 1:04.78 81
32.14 1:04.78 (32.64)
12 Bushroe-Stumpf, Morrigan 10 Evanston 1:04.97 80
32.24 1:04.97 (32.73)
13 Tanksley, Ryleigh FR Lake Forest 1:05.01 80
31.67 1:05.01 (33.34)
14 Nelson, Amanda Evanston 1:05.02 80
31.75 1:05.02 (33.27)
15 Darling, Emma FR Lake Forest 1:05.42 77
31.47 1:05.42 (33.95)
16 Paulson, Chloe JR Notre Dame 1:05.50 77
31.75 1:05.50 (33.75)
17 Brown, Chloe 12 Loyola 1:06.32 72
31.71 1:06.32 (34.61)
18 Wahlert, Olivia 11 Loyola 1:06.94 69
32.22 1:06.94 (34.72)
19 Ding, Shinyi SO Northside Prep 1:07.12 68
32.55 1:07.12 (34.57)
20 Homrich, Ellery JR Homewood F 1:07.41 66
32.67 1:07.41 (34.74)
21 Driebel, Ella Germantown 1:07.49 66
31.97 1:07.49 (35.52)
22 Reynolds, Sara JR Lake Forest 1:07.92 63
33.06 1:07.92 (34.86)
23 Luo, Zaneta Germantown 1:10.21 51
34.29 1:10.21 (35.92)
24 Klupchak, Jacquelyn JR Homewood F 1:13.25 36
35.23 1:13.25 (38.02)
25 Terkildsen, Catherine SR Lake Forest 1:13.34 36
36.06 1:13.34 (37.28)
26 Ramirez, Suzzane Addison Trail W 1:17.22 18
37.37 1:17.22 (39.85)
27 Johnson, Sara FR Northside Prep 1:17.74 16
38.09 1:17.74 (39.65)
28 Angiulo, Sofia Addison Trail W 1:19.10 11
37.93 1:19.10 (41.17)
29 Johnston, Luna JR Northside Prep 1:19.52 9
38.91 1:19.52 (40.61)
30 Esquibel, Isadora Addison Trail W 1:23.02
39.93 1:23.02 (43.09)
-- Gayon, Delaney Addison Trail W X1:10.07
33.78 1:10.07 (36.29)
Event 10 Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Meet: * 1:05.24 2005 Alisa Finn, Loyola
POOL: # 1:00.77 11/19/2016 Ema Rajic, Univ Urbana
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Wille, Lauren Oswego 1:08.09 116
32.05 1:08.09 (36.04)
2 Szadorski, Abby Oswego 1:08.43 114
32.55 1:08.43 (35.88)
3 Rhodes, Sam 11 Evanston 1:09.49 108
33.30 1:09.49 (36.19)
4 DeGrace, Hanna Germantown 1:11.17 98
32.50 1:11.17 (38.67)
5 Sandor, Lili FR Lake Forest 1:11.64 96
33.66 1:11.64 (37.98)
6 Zaprzal, Carly Addison Trail W 1:13.62 85
34.72 1:13.62 (38.90)
7 O'Grady, Bridget Oswego 1:13.76 85
34.96 1:13.76 (38.80)
8 Janusz, Zuzanna 9 Loyola 1:14.79 79
34.80 1:14.79 (39.99)
9 Macy, Annika 10 Evanston 1:14.93 79
35.13 1:14.93 (39.80)
10 Mulvey, Ally 11 Loyola 1:15.12 78
34.78 1:15.12 (40.34)
11 Boveri, Miki JR Lake Forest 1:15.42 76
35.91 1:15.42 (39.51)
12 Wu, Andrea Germantown 1:15.67 75
34.86 1:15.67 (40.81)
13 Amromin, Isabel 09 Evanston 1:15.87 74
35.59 1:15.87 (40.28)
14 Bistrain, Karen Oswego 1:15.91 74
35.55 1:15.91 (40.36)
15 Digby, Ellie SO Lake Forest 1:15.99 73
35.73 1:15.99 (40.26)
16 Tomek, Paige FR Lake Forest 1:16.11 73
36.23 1:16.11 (39.88)
17 Kennedy, Claire 11 Evanston 1:16.60 70
35.93 1:16.60 (40.67)
18 Seidel, Lenna FR Notre Dame 1:18.14 63
37.20 1:18.14 (40.94)
19 Claud, Katerina JR Northside Prep 1:19.40 57
37.14 1:19.40 (42.26)
20 LaFramboise, Gracie 10 Loyola 1:20.53 52
38.31 1:20.53 (42.22)
21 Dominikowski, Kamila SO Northside Prep 1:21.92 46
39.16 1:21.92 (42.76)
22 Cherf, Elizabeth 11 Loyola 1:22.04 46
40.16 1:22.04 (41.88)
23 Finley, Anna Germantown 1:22.50 44
38.72 1:22.50 (43.78)
24 Berzinch, Katrina Addison Trail W 1:23.56 40
39.43 1:23.56 (44.13)
25 Sampson, Charlotte SO Homewood F 1:23.79 39
39.95 1:23.79 (43.84)
26 Wanezek, Kaitlyn Germantown 1:24.03 38
39.88 1:24.03 (44.15)
27 Sison, Sophia JR Notre Dame 1:24.51 36
39.53 1:24.51 (44.98)
28 Newson, Taniya SR Northside Prep 1:24.99 34
38.59 1:24.99 (46.40)
29 Jackson, Alexandria SO Homewood F 1:31.37 11
42.57 1:31.37 (48.80)
30 Moses, Kylie Addison Trail W 1:35.22
43.69 1:35.22 (51.53)
31 Brisbois, Regina Addison Trail W 1:38.39
46.12 1:38.39 (52.27)
Event 11 Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Meet: * 3:33.30 9/30/2017 Oswego Swimming and Diving, Oswego-IL
G Cooper, G White, M Kraus, E Giles
POOL: # 3:24.46 11/19/2018 Neuqua Valley
R. Stege, Parkinson, K. Stege, Ruan
School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Oswego 'A' 3:35.04 396
1) Leubner, Molly 2) Guist, Corinne
3) Szadorski, Alexa 4) Cooper, Grace
26.64 55.22 (55.22) 1:21.03 (25.81) 1:49.50 (54.28)
2:14.91 (25.41) 2:42.70 (53.20) 3:06.90 (24.20) 3:35.04 (52.34)
2 Germantown High School 'A' 3:42.22 348
1) Beay, Ali 2) Meyer, Payton
3) Jex, Lauren 4) Mrzyglod, Sabina
26.25 54.49 (54.49) 1:22.38 (27.89) 1:52.53 (58.04)
2:20.01 (27.48) 2:49.57 (57.04) 3:14.78 (25.21) 3:42.22 (52.65)
3 Evanston Township High School 'A' 3:44.41 336
1) Tucker, Mackenzie 11 2) Chapon, Caroline 11
3) Long, Natalie 11 4) Long, Erin 11
26.98 55.73 (55.73) 1:22.79 (27.06) 1:53.00 (57.27)
2:19.90 (26.90) 2:49.57 (56.57) 3:15.95 (26.38) 3:44.41 (54.84)
4 Lake Forest High School 'A' 3:44.68 333
1) Joachim, Kendra SR 2) Kingsley, Lauren FR
3) Lewin, Isabella SR 4) King, Mary Grace FR
26.99 55.37 (55.37) 1:23.16 (27.79) 1:53.16 (57.79)
2:20.44 (27.28) 2:51.14 (57.98) 3:16.91 (25.77) 3:44.68 (53.54)
5 Oswego 'B' 3:46.00 327
1) Wille, Lauren 2) Szadorski, Abby
3) Bistrain, Karen 4) Ricken, Ellie
26.31 54.43 (54.43) 1:20.55 (26.12) 1:49.36 (54.93)
2:16.38 (27.02) 2:47.08 (57.72) 3:14.79 (27.71) 3:46.00 (58.92)
6 Loyola Academy 'A' 3:50.06 303
1) Rucker, Olivia 9 2) Udzielak, Stephanie 12
3) Reed, Maddy 11 4) Leinenweber, Annie 10
26.89 55.60 (55.60) 1:23.06 (27.46) 1:53.84 (58.24)
2:22.11 (28.27) 2:52.23 (58.39) 3:19.74 (27.51) 3:50.06 (57.83)
7 Evanston Township High School 'B' 3:53.38 285
1) Friedman, Anna 11 2) Van Mieghem, Karolien 09
3) Dizdarevic, Mina 12 4) Wild, Jenna 10
27.89 57.79 (57.79) 1:26.04 (28.25) 1:57.61 (59.82)
2:25.29 (27.68) 2:55.72 (58.11) 3:23.37 (27.65) 3:53.38 (57.66)
8 Lake Forest High School 'B' 3:55.85 270
1) Carden, Claire JR 2) Sandor, Lili FR
3) Homan, Emory SR 4) Boveri, Miki JR
28.63 59.70 (59.70) 1:27.44 (27.74) 1:58.61 (58.91)
2:26.41 (27.80) 2:57.57 (58.96) 3:24.78 (27.21) 3:55.85 (58.28)
9 Loyola Academy 'B' 3:58.43 255
1) Heintz, Maggie 11 2) Hjorth, Emily 10
3) Mertzlufft, Claire 10 4) Quigley, Ana 9
28.23 59.80 (59.80) 1:28.08 (28.28) 1:59.01 (59.21)
2:27.04 (28.03) 2:57.80 (58.79) 3:26.53 (28.73) 3:58.43 (1:00.63)
10 Homewood-Flossmoor High School 'A' 4:01.07 243
1) Perl, Evelyn SR 2) Koyn, Julia SR
3) Klupchak, Jacquelyn JR 4) Chambers, Naje JR
27.90 57.77 (57.77) 1:26.41 (28.64) 1:57.69 (59.92)
2:27.81 (30.12) 3:01.36 (1:03.67) 3:29.57 (28.21) 4:01.07 (59.71)
11 Germantown High School 'B' 4:07.30 210
1) Jacobson, Emma 2) Schlehlein, Maggie
3) Dier, Corrina 4) Driebel, Ella
29.30 1:01.82 (1:01.82) 1:31.23 (29.41) 2:02.66 (1:00.84)
2:33.75 (31.09) 3:07.11 (1:04.45) 3:35.66 (28.55) 4:07.30 (1:00.19)
12 Addison Trail Willowbrook 'A' 4:14.28 177
1) Tate, DeAnna 2) Burns, Cara
3) Gayon, Delaney 4) Pociecha, Jessica
29.80 1:02.42 (1:02.42) 1:32.46 (30.04) 2:07.07 (1:04.65)
2:37.49 (30.42) 3:10.91 (1:03.84) 3:40.84 (29.93) 4:14.28 (1:03.37)
13 Northside College Prep 'A' 4:25.62 126
1) Acosta, Leah FR 2) Johnson, Sara FR
3) Wall, Emma Joy JR 4) Aluru, Likhita JR
31.69 1:06.16 (1:06.16) 1:37.24 (31.08) 2:12.64 (1:06.48)
2:43.90 (31.26) 3:19.08 (1:06.44) 3:50.10 (31.02) 4:25.62 (1:06.54)
14 Addison Trail Willowbrook 'B' 4:25.98 123
1) Brennan, Caitlin 2) Ramirez, Suzzane
3) Angiulo, Sofia 4) Jaskier, Kaitlyn
31.99 1:06.12 (1:06.12) 1:39.09 (32.97) 2:15.52 (1:09.40)
2:46.81 (31.29) 3:22.53 (1:07.01) 3:52.80 (30.27) 4:25.98 (1:03.45)
15 Northside College Prep 'B' 4:35.77 84
1) Johnston, Luna JR 2) Schieleid, Lydia FR
3) Dominikowski, Kamila SO 4) Gibbons, Kaitlyn SO
31.13 1:05.22 (1:05.22) 1:39.39 (34.17) 2:16.47 (1:11.25)
2:49.71 (33.24) 3:24.71 (1:08.24) 3:58.94 (34.23) 4:35.77 (1:11.06)
16 Notre Dame High School 'A' 4:36.61 78
1) Driggs, Lauren JR 2) Thomas, Jennifer SR
3) Lawless, Cassie FR 4) Sison, Sophia JR
32.94 1:09.00 (1:09.00) 1:43.31 (34.31) 2:21.58 (1:12.58)
2:53.92 (32.34) 3:29.54 (1:07.96) 4:00.99 (31.45) 4:36.61 (1:07.07)
Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 11
1. Oswego 625 2. Evanston Township High School 426.5
3. Loyola Academy 307 4. Germantown High School 296
5. Lake Forest High School 273.5 6. Homewood-Flossmoor High School 89
7. Notre Dame High School 68 8. Addison Trail Willowbrook 57
9. Northside College Prep 28