Event 1 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
IHSA: # 1:54.88
POOL: * 1:50.72 2018 A. Wagner, MS
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Lumsden, Mollie Jr HER 1:52.56# 16
25.87 54.12 (28.25) 1:23.07 (28.95) 1:52.56 (29.49)
2 Long, Erin Sr ETHS 1:52.58# 13
25.90 54.19 (28.29) 1:23.41 (29.22) 1:52.58 (29.17)
3 Robinson, Nya Jr GBN 1:54.59# 12
25.16 53.13 (27.97) 1:23.23 (30.10) 1:54.59 (31.36)
4 Nowak, Kamila Jr GBN 1:55.15 11
26.71 55.24 (28.53) 1:24.50 (29.26) 1:55.15 (30.65)
5 Wendel, Alexis Jr NT 1:55.93 10
26.86 56.12 (29.26) 1:26.47 (30.35) 1:55.93 (29.46)
6 Wendel, Leslie Jr NT 1:56.16 9
26.49 56.18 (29.69) 1:26.42 (30.24) 1:56.16 (29.74)
7 Tucker, Mackenzie Sr ETHS 1:56.48 7
26.44 55.27 (28.83) 1:25.49 (30.22) 1:56.48 (30.99)
8 Leinenweber, Anne Jr LOY 1:57.40 5
27.95 57.37 (29.42) 1:27.65 (30.28) 1:57.40 (29.75)
9 Fong, Lian Sr NW 1:58.10 4
26.89 56.33 (29.44) 1:26.77 (30.44) 1:58.10 (31.33)
10 Klancnik, Olivia So HER 2:00.11 3
27.40 57.50 (30.10) 1:28.99 (31.49) 2:00.11 (31.12)
11 Hjorth, Emily Jr LOY 2:01.50 2
27.36 57.39 (30.03) 1:29.05 (31.66) 2:01.50 (32.45)
12 Evans, Kaitlyn So GBS 2:02.77 1
27.54 58.27 (30.73) 1:30.58 (32.31) 2:02.77 (32.19)
13 Palmerio, Isabella Fr NCP 2:03.70
27.55 58.28 (30.73) 1:30.91 (32.63) 2:03.70 (32.79)
14 Fernandez, Victori So NN 2:04.72
28.45 1:00.10 (31.65) 1:33.25 (33.15) 2:04.72 (31.47)
15 Bosch, Allie Jr GBS 2:05.45
28.56 1:00.12 (31.56) 1:32.87 (32.75) 2:05.45 (32.58)
16 Hulliberger, Mikae Jr VS 2:07.78
28.72 1:00.89 (32.17) 1:34.67 (33.78) 2:07.78 (33.11)
17 Dinh, Rita Fr NCP 2:08.09
29.37 1:01.39 (32.02) 1:34.56 (33.17) 2:08.09 (33.53)
18 Molina, Cassandra Fr NN 2:12.23
31.40 1:05.89 (34.49) 1:38.71 (32.82) 2:12.23 (33.52)
19 Daraban, Nicole Sr VS 2:16.60
30.99 1:05.86 (34.87) 1:41.44 (35.58) 2:16.60 (35.16)
20 Iusco, Mya Fr NW 2:17.26
31.21 1:05.97 (34.76) 1:41.52 (35.55) 2:17.26 (35.74)
Event 2 Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
IHSA: # 2:08.95
POOL: * 2:03.62 2017 A. Wagner, MS
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Pelzek, Greta Sr NT 2:03.66# 16
26.05 56.79 (30.74) 1:33.61 (36.82) 2:03.66 (30.05)
2 Piechnik, Veronica Jr NCP 2:06.76# 13
26.49 58.64 (32.15) 1:35.51 (36.87) 2:06.76 (31.25)
3 Gridley, Kaelyn Jr NT 2:06.88# 12
27.55 1:02.67 (35.12) 1:37.24 (34.57) 2:06.88 (29.64)
4 Rhodes, Samantha Sr ETHS 2:07.18# 11
27.72 59.97 (32.25) 1:37.04 (37.07) 2:07.18 (30.14)
5 Hintz, Ashley Sr HER 2:10.68 10
28.34 59.71 (31.37) 1:40.25 (40.54) 2:10.68 (30.43)
6 Long, Natalie Sr ETHS 2:12.18 9
28.51 1:02.67 (34.16) 1:41.23 (38.56) 2:12.18 (30.95)
7 Reed, Madelyn Sr LOY 2:13.30 6
28.06 1:00.62 (32.56) 1:42.84 (42.22) 2:13.30 (30.46)
7 Kravtsov, Rachel Fr GBN 2:13.30 6
29.14 1:02.18 (33.04) 1:40.85 (38.67) 2:13.30 (32.45)
9 Vuong, Lauren So GBS 2:14.31 4
28.00 1:01.47 (33.47) 1:42.14 (40.67) 2:14.31 (32.17)
10 Plewa, Natalia Jr HER 2:14.45 3
29.30 1:04.36 (35.06) 1:42.86 (38.50) 2:14.45 (31.59)
11 Bone, Sienna Fr LOY 2:16.50 2
28.70 1:04.81 (36.11) 1:45.53 (40.72) 2:16.50 (30.97)
12 Orucevic, Emsela Sr GBS 2:16.97 1
27.11 1:01.26 (34.15) 1:44.91 (43.65) 2:16.97 (32.06)
13 Nguyen, Kelly Fr NN 2:18.08
29.84 1:04.93 (35.09) 1:44.95 (40.02) 2:18.08 (33.13)
14 Grzesiuk, Vici So GBN 2:19.01
28.84 1:03.53 (34.69) 1:46.98 (43.45) 2:19.01 (32.03)
15 Dao, Sydney So NW 2:22.79
30.56 1:08.04 (37.48) 1:48.42 (40.38) 2:22.79 (34.37)
16 Ding, Shinyi Jr NCP 2:26.34
29.14 1:05.77 (36.63) 1:51.55 (45.78) 2:26.34 (34.79)
17 Kaplan, Jordan Fr VS 2:26.59
29.90 1:05.22 (35.32) 1:52.33 (47.11) 2:26.59 (34.26)
18 Vo, Lani Jr NW 2:29.31
31.71 1:10.92 (39.21) 1:53.65 (42.73) 2:29.31 (35.66)
19 Frommelt, Joslyn Fr NN 2:32.93
32.81 1:14.08 (41.27) 1:56.93 (42.85) 2:32.93 (36.00)
20 Miyahira, McKayla So VS 2:33.89
31.68 1:10.41 (38.73) 1:58.79 (48.38) 2:33.89 (35.10)
Event 3 Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
IHSA: # 24.34
POOL: * 22.76 2012 O. Smoliga, GBS
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Shimada, Hannah Jr NCP 23.70# 16
2 Consiglio, Lily Jr ETHS 23.91# 13
3 Robinson, Nya Jr GBN 24.29# 12
4 Long, Erin Sr ETHS 24.38 11
5 Sanderson, Jane Jr NT 24.48 10
6 Salm, Ella Sr HER 24.53 9
7 Escasa, Charlize So NT 24.82 7
8 Martin, Brooke So HER 24.89 5
9 Cooper, Caroline Jr GBN 24.99 4
10 Earle, Lily Fr NW 25.11 3
11 Wannemacher, Kathl Sr LOY 25.22 2
12 Dalangin, Eya Fr NN 25.26 1
13 Rucker, Olivia So LOY 25.30
14 Duncan, Elizabeth Jr GBS 25.55
15 Bosch, Allie Jr GBS 26.16
16 Kaplan, Jordan Fr VS 26.50
17 Claud, Katerina Sr NCP 27.49
18 Douglas, Mackenna Sr NN 27.82
19 Daraban, Nicole Sr VS 27.91
20 Nguyen, Karen Sr NW 28.54
Event 4 Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
POOL: * 556.30 2017 J. Creed, NT
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Holder, Sydney Jr NT 486.50 16
2 Stadler, Jacki So GBS 465.25 13
3 Blumenfeld, Allyso Jr HER 453.35 12
4 Kavanagh, Greta Fr LOY 445.10 11
5 O'Mera, Maddie Jr GBS 443.00 10
6 Haveron, Amelia Jr NT 430.35 9
7 Ciota, Chesine So GBN 414.50 7
8 Balakas, Stella Sr GBN 376.65 5
9 Budde, Elizabeth Sr ETHS 365.35 4
10 Salus, Eliza Jr NCP 345.90 3
11 Corley, Clare Fr HER 342.30 2
12 Fanning, Margaret Jr LOY 298.40 1
13 Shawver, Eva Fr NN 206.10
14 Fleming, Natalia Fr ETHS 203.50
15 Orgad, Sivan Jr NN 181.75
16 Garcia, Natalia So NW 180.00
Event 5 Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
IHSA: # 57.89
POOL: * 56.74 2017 E. Gilbert, GBN
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Pelzek, Greta Sr NT 55.01* 16
26.01 55.01 (29.00)
2 Consiglio, Lily Jr ETHS 56.43* 13
26.18 56.43 (30.25)
3 Wendel, Leslie Jr NT 56.90# 12
26.49 56.90 (30.41)
4 Quigley, Ana So LOY 57.97 11
26.90 57.97 (31.07)
5 Reed, Madelyn Sr LOY 58.31 10
27.51 58.31 (30.80)
6 Martin, Brooke So HER 58.38 9
27.39 58.38 (30.99)
7 Orucevic, Emsela Sr GBS 58.48 7
27.01 58.48 (31.47)
8 Rykowski, Emilia Jr HER 1:00.51 5
28.10 1:00.51 (32.41)
9 Vuong, Lauren So GBS 1:00.72 4
28.34 1:00.72 (32.38)
10 Sahrawat, Meera Fr NN 1:00.94 3
29.04 1:00.94 (31.90)
11 Chapon, Caroline Sr ETHS 1:01.85 2
28.02 1:01.85 (33.83)
12 Grzesiuk, Vici So GBN 1:02.29 1
28.88 1:02.29 (33.41)
13 Cooper, Caroline Jr GBN 1:02.75
28.78 1:02.75 (33.97)
14 Earle, Lily Fr NW 1:03.43
28.53 1:03.43 (34.90)
15 Ding, Shinyi Jr NCP 1:03.95
29.46 1:03.95 (34.49)
16 Vo, Lani Jr NW 1:05.40
30.27 1:05.40 (35.13)
17 Kaplan, Jordan Fr VS 1:06.32
30.51 1:06.32 (35.81)
18 Douglas, Zoe So NN 1:06.44
30.75 1:06.44 (35.69)
19 Steck, Sophia Sr NCP 1:09.59
30.93 1:09.59 (38.66)
20 Daraban, Nicole Sr VS 1:13.18
33.46 1:13.18 (39.72)
Event 6 Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
IHSA: # 52.86
POOL: * 50.22 2011 O. Smoliga, GBS
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Shimada, Hannah Jr NCP 51.24# 16
24.89 51.24 (26.35)
2 Long, Erin Sr ETHS 52.24# 13
25.48 52.24 (26.76)
3 Robinson, Nya Jr GBN 52.69# 12
25.41 52.69 (27.28)
4 Sanderson, Jane Jr NT 53.21 11
26.10 53.21 (27.11)
5 Hintz, Ashley Sr HER 53.55 10
25.49 53.55 (28.06)
6 Tucker, Mackenzie Sr ETHS 54.11 9
25.93 54.11 (28.18)
7 Abbot-Havers, Oliv Sr NT 54.45 7
25.77 54.45 (28.68)
8 Duncan, Elizabeth Jr GBS 54.83 5
26.36 54.83 (28.47)
9 Rucker, Olivia So LOY 55.14 4
26.33 55.14 (28.81)
10 Salm, Ella Sr HER 55.31 3
26.16 55.31 (29.15)
11 Krull, Kate Jr GBN 55.56 2
26.64 55.56 (28.92)
12 Slade, Skye Sr GBS 55.61 1
26.71 55.61 (28.90)
13 Wannemacher, Kathl Sr LOY 56.28
26.62 56.28 (29.66)
14 Dalangin, Eya Fr NN 56.89
27.02 56.89 (29.87)
15 Dinh, Rita Fr NCP 57.44
27.60 57.44 (29.84)
16 Dao, Sydney So NW 57.45
27.18 57.45 (30.27)
17 Hulliberger, Mikae Jr VS 58.46
28.36 58.46 (30.10)
18 Molina, Cassandra Fr NN 1:00.64
29.18 1:00.64 (31.46)
19 Miyahira, McKayla So VS 1:01.25
29.45 1:01.25 (31.80)
-- Nguyen, Karen Sr NW DQ
29.74 DQ (31.29)